image of drama Yomei Ikkagetsu no Hanayome (2009) [JDRAMA]

Yomei Ikkagetsu no Hanayome (2009) [JDRAMA]

On April 5, 2007, a couple married in a church. At first glance, it was a typical wedding. The bride, however, was suffering from late-stage breast cancer and had been given only a month to live.


Also known as: Yomei Ikkagetsu no Hanayome,

Genres: Romance, Drama, Tragedy

You should watch

image of drama Introverted Boss (2017) [KDRAMA]

Introverted Boss (2017) [KDRAMA]

When a young, energetic employee joins a public relations firm with an introverted and severely misunderstood boss, she makes it her life’s mission to show the world who he really is.

Eun Hwan Ki is the boss at a PR company. He is really shy. So...


image of drama The King's Woman (2017) [CDRAMA]

The King's Woman (2017) [CDRAMA]

The 64th NHK Asadora Renzoku Drama is Churasan, a story of a young woman, Kohagura Eri, who was born in Kohamajima Island, Okinawa on May 15, 1972, the day when Okinawa was returned to Japan from the U.S. Eleven years later, Kamimura Shizuko and her...


image of drama Go Back Couple (2017) [KDRAMA]

Go Back Couple (2017) [KDRAMA]

Choi Ban Do and Ma Jin Joo are both 38-years-old and a married couple. Choi Ban Do has been burdened with being the breadwinner and Ma Jin Joo is a housewife with low self-esteem. Even though they loved each other when they married, they now hate...


Chatbox