image of drama The Sweet Spy [KDRAMA]

The Sweet Spy [KDRAMA]

Nam Sang-mi plays widowed police officer Lee Sun-ae who finds herself suddenly immersed into international espionage by Han Yoo-il (Dennis Oh), an undercover agent. Lee Joo-hyun plays Kang-Jun, who's recently transferred to the Criminal Investigation Department. He opens an old case involving Sun-ae's past that leads him to an entanglement between the current political/economic powers and their secrets. One of them, oddly enough, being Han Yoo-il. Who is this man? Why is he here?


(DW)


Your favourite

Also known as: Talcoman Supai, Dalkomhan Seupai

Genres: ActionComedyDetective

You should watch

image of drama The Red Shadow (1962) [JDRAMA]

The Red Shadow (1962) [JDRAMA]

Akakage, Aokage and Asuka are trio of ninjas sent to perform dangerous secret missions for their master. Although Aka and Aoi are both in love with Asuka, the friendship built from their years of training together prevents any jealousies from...


image of drama The Sniffer (2016) [JDRAMA]

The Sniffer (2016) [JDRAMA]

“My nose is never wrong”. Hanaoka Shinichiro’s other name is “The Sniffer”. He is a consultant who only solves particular important criminal cases. Once Hanaoka gets a whiff, he can uncover all the riddles with his extraordinary, keen...


image of drama The Egoists (2011) [JDRAMA]

The Egoists (2011) [JDRAMA]

Kazu is the only son of a prominent family. In spite of his distinguished upbringing, he spends most of his time gambling all his money away in Tokyo. He meets Machiko, the number one pole dancer at a club in Kabukicho, Shinjuku. The two start a...


Chatbox