image of drama Tasogare Ryuuseigun (2018) [JDRAMA]

Tasogare Ryuuseigun (2018) [JDRAMA]

Banker Takizawa Kanji lives only for work and has become a branch manager through relentless hard work amid a restructuring of the financial industry. Lately, his conversations with his wife Mariko have dwindled and he has also grown apart from his daughter Misaki who is of marriageable age. But he readily accepts this way of life. One day, Kanji is suddenly ordered on a secondment to a client company for an irrational reason. He is unable to hide his shock at this unexpected demotion and begins to question his own life. Kanji happens to see a poster of a snowy mountain and lies to his family that he is going to Switzerland for a business trip the next day. He travels to Switzerland alone and arrives in the Swiss Alps. He meets Meguro Shiori on a gondola bound for the Matterhorn in a snow storm and the two of them hit it off. Meanwhile, Mariko suspects that her husband may be having an affair but cannot voice what she thinks. She ends up falling into a forbidden love with her daughter’s fiance Hino Haruki...


Also known as: Like Shooting Stars in the Twilight

Genres: Romance, Drama, Family

You should watch

image of drama Miss Devil (2018) [JDRAMA]

Miss Devil (2018) [JDRAMA]

Saito Hiroshi is a kind-hearted young man who grew up in a loving family. He is to start working in a long-established insurance company. Waiting for him on the first day is the strict HR employee Tsubaki Mako. The new employees start their 2 weeks...


image of drama SIGN 2011 [KDRAMA]

SIGN 2011 [KDRAMA]

Gangjeong Village is located in the southernmost part of Seogwipo City on Jeju Island. The scenic village was designated as a conservation area by UNESCO. No one ever expected that a navel base could be built in such a beautiful village.
In 2007,...


image of drama MW Chapter 0 Akuma no Game [JSPECIAL]

MW Chapter 0 Akuma no Game [JSPECIAL]

The drama is is set several months before the actual story in Tezuka's manga. The main character is a man named Takashi Morioka, who has lost his job and his home due to a recession. He ends up falling into a trap set by the diabolical Yuki...


Chatbox