image of drama Secret (2013) [KDRAMA]

Secret (2013) [KDRAMA]

This drama will depict how a man falls in love with a woman who killed his lover. It is the story about a man who doesn't believe in love and a woman who believes in love but gets betrayed by love. Min Hyuk is a rich guy who has everything but a good personality, and burns with revenge after he found out his lover was killed in a hit-and-run accident. Yoo Jung is a woman who takes blame for that accident. She is a woman who refuses to give up on life even though she′s been thrown into despair. She goes to prison in her boyfriend’s place who causes the hit-and-run accident but she gets betrayed in the end.


Your favourite

Also known as: Bimil, Secret Love, Secrets, Pimil

Genres: RomanceDramaMelodrama

You should watch

image of drama Birth Secret 2013 [KDRAMA]

Birth Secret 2013 [KDRAMA]

You Dongdong is a standard "diaosi" man (a young male of mediocre appearance and social standing). It follows his journey as he chases back his girlfriend, a "baifumei" (a woman with both wealth and looks).


image of drama Ninja's Mark - The Secret of the Fylfot (1968) [JDRAMA]

Ninja's Mark - The Secret of the Fylfot (1968) [JDRAMA]

The year 1630, during the reign of Shogun Tokugawa Iemitsu… One of the three ninja clans serving as internal security within Edo Castle is sabotaging His Excellency’s every attempt to sire an heir, and it’s up to roguish, loose-cannon, former...


image of drama What's Wrong With Secretary Kim (2018) [KDRAMA]

What's Wrong With Secretary Kim (2018) [KDRAMA]

Yook Dong Sik, a 34-year-old employee. He thinks that he is a psychopath. He is so weak and timid that he can’t refuse anything at work and people at his office are using him. He became the scapegoat at his company. All his friends, colleagues and...


image of drama Secret Garden (2010) [KDRAMA]

Secret Garden (2010) [KDRAMA]

The additional material for Secret Garden, consists of interviews with a special, NGs and background stories of the characters.


Chatbox