image of drama Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain (2019) [CDRAMA]

Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain (2019) [CDRAMA]

A story that follows Wang Lu, a young genius, who enters the Spirit Blade Sect and embarks on an unconventional journey towards immortal cultivation.
The Spirit Blade Sect was established in the year 4233. Through years of producing martial arts prodigies, it has been hailed as one of the five great sects. As the nine continents face a crisis, a genius by the name of Wang Lu joins the Spirit Blade Sect and comes under the tutelage Wang Wu. Despite Wang Wu′s beauty, she is hundreds of years in age. Famous for having a sharp tongue and an erratic temper, she and her disciple Wang Lu engage in endless squabbles while trudging on a path to becoming the strongest sage in all the lands.
(Source: ChineseDrama.info)
~~ Adapted from the web novel "Once Upon a Time, There Was a Spirit Sword Mountain" (从前有座灵剑山) by His Majesty the King (国王陛下).


Your favourite

Also known as: Spirit Sword Mountain, Once Upon a Time There Was a Spirit Blade Mountain, There Was Once a Spirit Blade Mountain, Cong Qian You Zuo Ling Jian Shan, Chung Chin Yau Jo Ling Gim Saan, 從前有座靈劍山, Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain Season 1

Genres: ComedyRomanceWuxiaFantasy

Files Server Size
Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain EP01.mp4 2 1.6GB
Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain EP02.mp4 2 1.5GB
Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain EP03.mp4 2 1.4GB
Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain EP04.mp4 2 1.5GB
Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain EP05.mp4 2 1.4GB
Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain EP06.mp4 2 1.5GB
Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain EP07.mp4 2 1.4GB
Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain EP08.mp4 2 1.5GB
Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain EP09.mp4 2 1.5GB
Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain EP10.mp4 2 1.4GB
Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain EP11.mp4 2 1.4GB
Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain EP12.mp4 2 1.4GB
Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain EP13.mp4 2 1.5GB
Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain EP14.mp4 2 1.5GB
Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain EP15.mp4 2 984.2MB
Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain EP16.mp4 2 1.1GB
Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain EP17.mp4 2 1.4GB
Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain EP18.mp4 2 1.4GB
Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain EP19.mp4 2 1.5GB
Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain EP20.mp4 2 1.2GB
Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain EP21.mp4 2 1.4GB
Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain EP22.mp4 2 1.4GB
Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain EP23.mp4 2 1.4GB
Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain EP24.mp4 2 1.3GB
Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain EP25.mp4 2 1.4GB
Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain EP26.mp4 2 1.4GB
Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain EP27.mp4 2 1.5GB
Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain EP28.mp4 2 1.5GB
Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain EP29.mp4 2 1.5GB
Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain EP30.mp4 2 1.5GB
Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain EP31.mp4 2 1.5GB
Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain EP32.mp4 2 1.4GB
Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain EP33.mp4 2 1.5GB
Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain EP34.mp4 2 1.5GB
Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain EP35.mp4 2 1.5GB
Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain EP36.mp4 2 1.6GB
Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain EP37.mp4 2 1.6GB

You should watch

image of drama Once Upon a Crime (2023) [JDRAMA]

Once Upon a Crime (2023) [JDRAMA]

After accidentally running over a man with their pumpkin carriage en route to a ball, Red and Cinderella decide on concealing the body. Once safely arrived at their destination, Cinderella falls head over heals for the Prince – but now is no time...


image of drama Once We Get Married (2021) [CDRAMA]

Once We Get Married (2021) [CDRAMA]

Gu Xi Xi is a fashion shopper, who runs a small online shop from home, and buys Alex′s couture wedding dresses for her clients. During a private reception, she gets acquainted with Yin Si Chen, the black-bellied president who came to discuss...


image of drama Once Again (2020) [KDRAMA]

Once Again (2020) [KDRAMA]

"Once Again" is the story of the eventful Song family who can’t get a day of peace and their neighbors in Yongju Market.
Frugal father Song Young Dal and nagging mother Jang Ok Boon have been married for many years and have 4 adult...


image of drama Autumn Concert [TWDRAMA]

Autumn Concert [TWDRAMA]

The second season of Time Concert is a music variety show. The regular members are Tian Zhen, Sun Yue, Gigi Leung, Du Chengyi, Zhou Shen and Hu Xia who are time musicians. The guests are time friends. The style of the program is designed with the...


Chatbox