image of drama Once Upon a Crime (2023) [JDRAMA]

Once Upon a Crime (2023) [JDRAMA]

After accidentally running over a man with their pumpkin carriage en route to a ball, Red and Cinderella decide on concealing the body. Once safely arrived at their destination, Cinderella falls head over heals for the Prince – but now is no time for romance, as the two find themselves in a bit of a pinch when the ball is interrupted by the discovery of the corpse!
(Source: Drama-Otaku; edited by Chloe at MyDramaList)
~~ Adapted from the novel "Akazukin, Tabi no Tochu de Shitai to Deau." (赤ずきん、旅の途中で死体と出会う。) by Aoyagi Aito (青柳碧人).


Your favourite

Also known as: Little Red Riding Hood Meets a Corpse on Her Journey, Akazukin, Tabi no Tochu de Shitai to Deau., Akazukin, Tabi no Tochuu de Shitai to Deau., 赤ずきん、旅の途中で死体と出会う。

Genres: HistoricalMysteryComedyFantasy

Licensed, no download available
Files Server Size
Once.Upon.a.Crime.2023.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP5.1.DV.HDR10.H.265-MARK.mkv 6 2.4GB

You should watch

image of drama Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain (2019) [CDRAMA]

Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain (2019) [CDRAMA]

A story that follows Wang Lu, a young genius, who enters the Spirit Blade Sect and embarks on an unconventional journey towards immortal cultivation.
The Spirit Blade Sect was established in the year 4233. Through years of producing martial arts...


image of drama Hateful But Once Again 2009 [KDRAMA]

Hateful But Once Again 2009 [KDRAMA]

Lee Min Soo is the Korean male version of Paris Hilton. One day, he meets Choi Yoon Hee when he was trying to avoid one of his many conquests.
Min Soo′s mother, Han Myung In, thinks that Yoon Hee has what it takes to rein in Min Soo and his...


image of drama Once We Get Married (2021) [CDRAMA]

Once We Get Married (2021) [CDRAMA]

Gu Xi Xi is a fashion shopper, who runs a small online shop from home, and buys Alex′s couture wedding dresses for her clients. During a private reception, she gets acquainted with Yin Si Chen, the black-bellied president who came to discuss...


image of drama Autumn Concert [TWDRAMA]

Autumn Concert [TWDRAMA]

The second season of Time Concert is a music variety show. The regular members are Tian Zhen, Sun Yue, Gigi Leung, Du Chengyi, Zhou Shen and Hu Xia who are time musicians. The guests are time friends. The style of the program is designed with the...


Chatbox