image of drama Nirvana In Fire (2015) [CDRAMA]

Nirvana In Fire (2015) [CDRAMA]

In sixth-century China, the Emperor of Great Liang orders the unjust execution of his brother-in-law Marshal Lin Xie alongside the Lin family, his 70,000 army soldiers, and Crown Prince Qi. Secretly surviving the massacre is Lin Xie′s son, Lin Shu, who undergoes medical treatment that changes his appearance entirely and leaves him in a weakened state, unable to ever perform martial arts again. Lin Shu changed his name to Mei Chang Su and later became the chief of the pugilist world and established the Jiangzuo Alliance.
Twelve years later, Mei Chang Su returns to the capital with a secret plan after being sought after by Prince Yu and Prince Xian during their fight for the throne. He decides to covertly assist Prince Jing, the unfavoured son of the Emperor, and wisely rids the court of all scheming officials.
(Source: MyDramaList)
~~ Adapted from the novel "Lang Ya Bang" (琅琊榜) by Hai Yan (海宴).


Your favourite

Also known as: Rankings of Lang Ya, The Lang Ya Rankings, Lang Ya Bang, 瑯琊榜, Nirvana in Fire Season 1

Genres: MilitaryHistoricalDramaPolitical

Licensed, no download available
Files Server Size
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E01.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 573.1MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E02.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 539.3MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E03.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 535.2MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E04.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 489.3MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E05.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 611.6MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E06.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 576.3MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E07.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 556.5MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E08.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 464.1MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E09.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 455.3MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E10.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 564.1MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E11.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 552.7MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E12.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 548.7MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E13.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 477.7MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E14.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 554.6MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E15.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 524.5MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E16.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 586.9MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E17.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 533.3MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E18.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 490.6MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E19.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 541.6MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E20.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 530.9MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E21.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 563.7MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E22.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 487.7MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E23.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 499.2MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E24.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 525.2MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E25.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 566.6MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E26.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 562.5MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E27.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 581.3MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E28.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 541.3MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E29.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 500.8MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E30.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 461.9MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E31.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 629.6MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E32.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 621.1MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E33.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 545MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E34.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 512MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E35.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 480.8MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E36.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 523.6MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E37.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 502MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E38.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 517.7MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E39.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 547.9MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E40.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 476.1MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E41.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 481.8MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E42.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 487.4MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E43.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 542.2MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E44.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 851MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E45.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 492.7MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E46.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 502.1MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E47.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 491.7MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E48.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 451.9MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E49.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 512.1MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E50.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 497.3MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E51.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 401.3MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E52.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 499.9MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E53.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 524.8MB
Nirvana.in.Fire.S01E54.1080p.VIKI.WEB-DL.AAC2.0.H.264-SLAG.mkv 3 440.5MB

You should watch

image of drama Nirvana in Fire 2 - The Wind Blows in Chang Lin (2017) [CDRAMA]

Nirvana in Fire 2 - The Wind Blows in Chang Lin (2017) [CDRAMA]

Xiao Ping Zhang and Xiao Ping Jing are the talented sons of Xiao Ting Sheng, the Prince of Changlin and general of the Liang dynasty’s most powerful army. Ping Zhang is the eldest and heir of Changlin, while Ping Jing is carefree and receives...


image of drama Royal Nirvana (2019) [CDRAMA]

Royal Nirvana (2019) [CDRAMA]

Crown Prince Xiao Ding Quan lost his mother and sister at a young age and his father, the Emperor, is distant towards him because he is backed by his maternal uncle General Gu and the army the latter controls. He lives on tenterhooks, fearful of...


Chatbox