image of drama Myu no Anyo Papa ni Ageru (2008) [JDRAMA]

Myu no Anyo Papa ni Ageru (2008) [JDRAMA]

The drama is based on a true story of Yamaguchi Hayato, a 25 years old young man who learns he has a rare illness known as CIDP, which affects the nervous system. He begins to lose the functioning of his limbs, but he is determined to fight the illness with the support of his wife and his 2-year-old daughter, Myu.
(Source: DramaWiki)


Your favourite

Also known as: Myu Will Give Daddy Her Legs

Genres: LifeDramaFamilyMedicalMelodrama

Files Server Size
Myu no Anyo Papa ni Ageru [704x396 XviD].avi 2 972.4MB

You should watch

image of drama Princess Ja Myung Go 2009 [KDRAMA]

Princess Ja Myung Go 2009 [KDRAMA]

Korea, 1724. Once upon a time in the Joseon Dynasty, Chun-doong meets a beautiful woman while in the middle of a fight in an old market. Having fallen in love at first sight, good fortune is with him and he finds her once again. Her name is Seol-ji...


image of drama Myung Wol the Spy 2011 [KDRAMA]

Myung Wol the Spy 2011 [KDRAMA]

A Tokyo suburb with a middle American feel, the city of Fussa is home to a US military base with its wide avenues, second-hand clothing stores peddling American merchandise and bars catering largely to G.I.s.
Shiro is a 17-year-old Fussa native,...


image of drama Flower Boys Ramyun Shop 2011 [KDRAMA]

Flower Boys Ramyun Shop 2011 [KDRAMA]

In the year 1716 a mysterious epidemic stickens men in the country of Japan, dropping the population of men to 1/4th of its prior state. With the drastic reduction of men, the gender roles have become reversed in Japan. Woman become the dominant...


Chatbox