image of drama Mou Yuukai Nante Shinai

Mou Yuukai Nante Shinai

Ohno plays the role of Tarui Shotaro, an ordinary guy who dreamed of becoming a hero when he was a child, but now gets by as a part-time worker. The unexpected story unfolds when one day, the daughter of a yakuza boss asks him to plan a make-believe kidnapping.
Sato Ryuta plays Shotaro’s co-worker who helps him with the kidnapping. Kanjiya Shihori plays Satsuki, the eldest daughter of the Hanazono yakuza clan, while Narimiya Hiroki plays Satsuki’s college senpai who joined the Hanazono clan after graduation. Takahashi Katsumi plays the head of a rival organization who has fallen in love with Satsuki. Kitaoji Kinya plays Satsuki’s father and the head of the Hanazono clan.


Your favourite

Also known as: I Won't Kidnap Anymore

Genres: MysteryComedy

You should watch

image of drama Mou Ichido Kimi ni, Propose - Will you marry me again (2012) [JDRAMA]

Mou Ichido Kimi ni, Propose - Will you marry me again (2012) [JDRAMA]

A love story involving a wife who has partly lost her memory and her husband who tries to reconstruct their relationship.
Takenouchi plays Miyamoto Haru, who works as a mechanic at an automobile repair shop. He married his wife Kanako, a librarian,...


image of drama Armour of God II: Operation Condor (1991) [CDRAMA]

Armour of God II: Operation Condor (1991) [CDRAMA]

Jackie, a secret agent (code-named "Condor"), is given the task of tracking down hidden Nazi gold. He teams up with Ada, a UN representative, and Elsa, the granddaughter of a Nazi officer linked to the hidden gold. They journey to North...


image of drama Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain (2019) [CDRAMA]

Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain (2019) [CDRAMA]

A story that follows Wang Lu, a young genius, who enters the Spirit Blade Sect and embarks on an unconventional journey towards immortal cultivation.
The Spirit Blade Sect was established in the year 4233. Through years of producing martial arts...


Chatbox