image of drama Mou Ichido Kimi ni, Propose - Will you marry me again (2012) [JDRAMA]

Mou Ichido Kimi ni, Propose - Will you marry me again (2012) [JDRAMA]

A love story involving a wife who has partly lost her memory and her husband who tries to reconstruct their relationship.
Miyamoto Haru works as a mechanic at an automobile repair shop. He married his wife Kanako, a librarian, after dating for a year. In their fourth year of marriage, they have no children, but everything seems to be going smoothly. One day, Kanako suffers from a subarachnoid hemorrhage. She successfully undergoes surgery, but she loses only her memories with Haru.
Reeling from shock, Haru becomes aware again of just how important Kanako is to him, and he resolves to fall in love all over again with her and try to rebuild their relationship from scratch. However, the challenge is whether he can reach her heart once again.
(Source: Tokyograph)


Your favourite

Also known as: To You Once Again, I Propose, I Propose to You Once Again, One More Proposal To You, Will You Marry Me…Again?

Genres: Romance

You should watch

image of drama Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain (2019) [CDRAMA]

Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain (2019) [CDRAMA]

A story that follows Wang Lu, a young genius, who enters the Spirit Blade Sect and embarks on an unconventional journey towards immortal cultivation.
The Spirit Blade Sect was established in the year 4233. Through years of producing martial arts...


image of drama Boku wa Imouto ni Koi wo Suru (2007) [JDRAMA]

Boku wa Imouto ni Koi wo Suru (2007) [JDRAMA]

Yori and his sister, Iku, are twins. They used to be very close as children but now that they are in high school, Yori has become cold toward Iku. Iku is confused by Yori′s attitude. Actually, the reason why Yori has been cold and avoiding her...


image of drama Armour of God (1986) [CDRAMA]

Armour of God (1986) [CDRAMA]

A man searches the world for a set of mystic artifacts - 12 bronze heads of the animals from the Chinese zodiac...
The movie begins by a man telling the story of the Old Summer Palace and how it was looted in the 1800s by the British in the Second...


Chatbox