image of drama Miss Rose (2012) [TWDRAMA]

Miss Rose (2012) [TWDRAMA]

When a fortune teller predicted that Luo Si Yi was doomed to be a spinster, Luo wagered that she can get herself married within the year or she will pay the fortune teller a million dollars. As she dressed up for her dates, she also found herself armored up to help her new boss. Her boss, Gao Cheng Kuan, is known to treat his employees like screws that should be tighten or thrown away if rusted. She must snare a man while keeping up with her ever demanding boss, unless she wants to end up a debt-ridden spinster.


Your favourite

Also known as: Set Miss Rose, Luo Si Xiao Jie Yao Chu Jia, 小姐大冒險, 螺絲小姐

Genres: BusinessComedyRomance

You should watch

image of drama Miss Devil (2018) [JDRAMA]

Miss Devil (2018) [JDRAMA]

Saito Hiroshi is a kind-hearted young man who grew up in a loving family. He is to start working in a long-established insurance company. Waiting for him on the first day is the strict HR employee Tsubaki Mako. The new employees start their 2 weeks...


image of drama The Missing - Sil Jong (2009) [KDRAMA]

The Missing - Sil Jong (2009) [KDRAMA]

Starring Ella Chen from the popular girl group S.H.E, this Taiwanese romantic comedy revolves around the youthful romance of a couple. Shasha falls in love with DaoFeng, a college student on a hitchhiking trip to a tropical town in hopes of finding...


image of drama Miss Korea [KDRAMA]

Miss Korea [KDRAMA]

An "inelegant" young woman who works as an elevator operator at a department store that lays off workers in the worst 1997 financial crisis ever to hit the nation crosses paths with macho Mr. Kim, a cosmetics firm CEO, whose company is on...


Chatbox