image of drama Miss Ripley (2011) [KDRAMA]

Miss Ripley (2011) [KDRAMA]

Two very different men fall in love with Jang Mi Ri, a woman whose life is a complicated web of lies, propelled by her greedy desires that stem from an unfortunate childhood. Jang Myung Hoon is an ambitious hotelier who maintains perfect control of himself and his life, while Yutaka is the warm and gentle heir of a Korean-Japanese hotel conglomerate. Their love for Mi Ri and her tragic ambition eventually leads them down the path of destruction.


Miss Ripley is based on the real life case of Shin Jung Ah, a university professor and art curator at Dongguk University who was discovered to have forged her creditials in order to get hired, with the help of her boyfriend (then presidential secretary) Byun Yang Kyoon, and embezzled funds from the art gallery's corporate sponsorship.


Your favourite

Also known as: Goodbye Miss Ripley, Miss. Ripley Who I Loved..., Ripley

Genres: RomanceDramaMelodrama

You should watch

image of drama Miss Crow With Mr. Lizard (2021) [CDRAMA]

Miss Crow With Mr. Lizard (2021) [CDRAMA]

Gu Chuan is a passion-filled, vibrant young man with his whole life ahead of him – until his life is turned upside down by a sudden traffic accident. He suffers life-threatening injuries to his heart and surgeons are able to save him by giving him...


image of drama Miss Devil (2018) [JDRAMA]

Miss Devil (2018) [JDRAMA]

Saito Hiroshi is a kind-hearted young man who grew up in a loving family. He is to start working in a long-established insurance company. Waiting for him on the first day is the strict HR employee Tsubaki Mako. The new employees start their 2 weeks...


image of drama Angel's Last Mission: Love (2019) [KDRAMA]

Angel's Last Mission: Love (2019) [KDRAMA]

Lee Yeon Seo, is a cynical and arrogant ballerina. She is the prima ballerina, but after an accident she has to give up her dream. After her parents' sudden death, she doesn’t trust anyone since there are a lot of people lurking around her and...


Chatbox