image of drama Miss Pilot (2013) [JDRAMA]

Miss Pilot (2013) [JDRAMA]

A young aspiring female pilot named Tezuka Haru has been desperately hunting for a job for a while now, but nothing seems to come about. Without thinking about the consequences, she takes and barely passes the necessary exam to enter the world of aviation. From then on, she begins to walk the path towards becoming a female pilot. Of course she struggles a lot, especially since the training is more severe than she expected before taking the exam. She bonds with her fellow cadets, has to deal with some very strict teachers, and meets various people while going through the pilot training.


Your favourite

Also known as: Misu Pairotto

Genres: FriendshipLife

You should watch

image of drama Miss Ripley (2011) [KDRAMA]

Miss Ripley (2011) [KDRAMA]

Two very different men fall in love with Jang Mi Ri, a woman whose life is a complicated web of lies, propelled by her greedy desires that stem from an unfortunate childhood. Jang Myung Hoon is an ambitious hotelier who maintains perfect control of...


image of drama Miss Devil (2018) [JDRAMA]

Miss Devil (2018) [JDRAMA]

Saito Hiroshi is a kind-hearted young man who grew up in a loving family. He is to start working in a long-established insurance company. Waiting for him on the first day is the strict HR employee Tsubaki Mako. The new employees start their 2 weeks...


image of drama The Missing - Sil Jong (2009) [KDRAMA]

The Missing - Sil Jong (2009) [KDRAMA]

Starring Ella Chen from the popular girl group S.H.E, this Taiwanese romantic comedy revolves around the youthful romance of a couple. Shasha falls in love with DaoFeng, a college student on a hitchhiking trip to a tropical town in hopes of finding...


Chatbox