image of drama Miss No Good [TWDRAMA]

Miss No Good [TWDRAMA]

Jiang Xiao Hua is a funny girl that dresses bad and runs her family's accessories store. When fatty Jia Si Le returns from Japan, he surprises everyone with his lean and thin body. As Si Le asks Xiao Hua out, he also comments her style as a "Christmas Tree". Token offensively, Xiao Hua seeks for some help to change her bad style. She meets Tang Men a stylist, who had dropped his expensive, rare scissor in the cab he was sharing with Xiao Hua. Not agreeing to help Xiao Hua, she uses the scissor as a threat, announcing that she will break them if Tang Men does not agree to help her. On the other hand, Jiang Mi is the arranged fiancée of Jia Si Le, angry that Jia Si La is in love with Xiao Hua, she uses Tang Men to distract Xiao Hua while she tries to get close with Si Le. As Tang Men distracts Xiao Hua, their relationship becomes stronger and stronger. Xiao Hua becomes confused of who she really loves... Tang Men or Jia Si Le!


Your favourite

Also known as: The Bad Campus Belle, Campus Shrewd, Pu Liang Hsiao Hua (Bu Liang Xiao Hua)

Genres: ComedyRomance

You should watch

image of drama Miss Rose (2012) [TWDRAMA]

Miss Rose (2012) [TWDRAMA]

When a fortune teller predicted that Luo Si Yi was doomed to be a spinster, Luo wagered that she can get herself married within the year or she will pay the fortune teller a million dollars. As she dressed up for her dates, she also found herself...


image of drama The Missing - Sil Jong (2009) [KDRAMA]

The Missing - Sil Jong (2009) [KDRAMA]

Starring Ella Chen from the popular girl group S.H.E, this Taiwanese romantic comedy revolves around the youthful romance of a couple. Shasha falls in love with DaoFeng, a college student on a hitchhiking trip to a tropical town in hopes of finding...


image of drama Miss Devil (2018) [JDRAMA]

Miss Devil (2018) [JDRAMA]

Saito Hiroshi is a kind-hearted young man who grew up in a loving family. He is to start working in a long-established insurance company. Waiting for him on the first day is the strict HR employee Tsubaki Mako. The new employees start their 2 weeks...


Chatbox