image of drama Jung Yi Goddess of Fire (2013) [CDRAMA]

Jung Yi Goddess of Fire (2013) [CDRAMA]

Joseon-era pottery was notable for its best quality and advanced baking method in the late 16th century. Baek Pa Seon, the woman of fire, was Joseon′s first female potter and was regarded as the dojo of Shintaro porcelain. Crown Prince Gwang Hae loved her deeply but had to let her go. This TV series depicts her early life in Joseon instead of Japan, where a shrine is dedicated to her.
(Source: MBC)


Your favourite

Also known as: The Goddess of Fire, Jeong Yi, The Goddess of Fire, Jung Yi, Jung Yi, the Goddess of Fire, Jung Yi the Goddess of Fire, Goddess of Fire, Jeongi, Boolui Yeoshin Jeongi

Genres: HistoricalRomanceDrama

Licensed, no download available
Files Server Size
Jung.Yi.Goddess.of.Fire.E01.130701.HDTV.H264.720p-KOR.avi 6 1.4GB
Jung.Yi.Goddess.of.Fire.E02.130702.HDTV.H264.720p-KOR.avi 6 1.4GB
Jung.Yi.Goddess.of.Fire.E03.130708.HDTV.H264.720p-KOR.avi 6 1.4GB
Jung.Yi.Goddess.of.Fire.E04.130709.HDTV.H264.720p-KOR.avi 6 1.4GB
Jung.Yi.Goddess.of.Fire.E05.130715.HDTV.H264.720p-KOR.avi 6 1.4GB
Jung.Yi.Goddess.of.Fire.E06.130716.HDTV.H264.720p-KOR.avi 6 1.4GB
Jung.Yi.Goddess.of.Fire.E07.130722.HDTV.H264.720p-KOR.avi 6 1.4GB
Jung.Yi.Goddess.of.Fire.E08.130723.HDTV.H264.720p-KOR.avi 6 1.4GB
Jung.Yi.Goddess.of.Fire.E09.130729.HDTV.H264.720p-KOR.avi 6 1.4GB
Jung.Yi.Goddess.of.Fire.E10.130730.HDTV.H264.720p-KOR.avi 6 1.4GB
Jung.Yi.Goddess.of.Fire.E11.130805.HDTV.H264.720p-KOR.avi 6 1.4GB
Jung.Yi.Goddess.of.Fire.E12.130806.HDTV.H264.720p-KOR.avi 6 1.5GB
Jung.Yi.Goddess.of.Fire.E13.130812.HDTV.H264.720p-KOR.avi 6 1.5GB
Jung.Yi.Goddess.of.Fire.E14.130813.HDTV.H264.720p-KOR.avi 6 1.3GB
Jung.Yi.Goddess.of.Fire.E15.130819.HDTV.H264.720p-KOR.avi 6 1.5GB
Jung.Yi.Goddess.of.Fire.E16.130820.HDTV.H264.720p-KOR.avi 6 1.5GB
Jung.Yi.Goddess.of.Fire.E17.130826.HDTV.H264.720p-KOR.avi 6 1.7GB
Jung.Yi.Goddess.of.Fire.E18.130827.HDTV.H264.720p-KOR.avi 6 1.5GB
Jung.Yi.Goddess.of.Fire.E19.130902.HDTV.H264.720p-KOR.avi 6 1.5GB
Jung.Yi.Goddess.of.Fire.E20.130903.HDTV.H264.720p-KOR.avi 6 1.5GB
Jung.Yi.Goddess.of.Fire.E21.130909.HDTV.H264.720p-KOR.avi 6 1.5GB
Jung.Yi.Goddess.of.Fire.E22.130910.HDTV.H264.720p-KOR.avi 6 1.5GB
Jung.Yi.Goddess.of.Fire.E23.130916.HDTV.H264.720p-LIMO.avi 6 1.5GB
Jung.Yi.Goddess.of.Fire.E24.130917.HDTV.H264.720p-LIMO.avi 6 1.5GB
Jung.Yi.Goddess.of.Fire.E25.130930.HDTV.H264.720p-LIMO.avi 6 1.5GB
Jung.Yi.Goddess.of.Fire.E26.131001.HDTV.H264.720p-LIMO.avi 6 1.5GB
Jung.Yi.Goddess.of.Fire.E27.131007.HDTV.H264.720p-LIMO.avi 6 1.4GB
Jung.Yi.Goddess.of.Fire.E28.131008.HDTV.H264.720p-LIMO.avi 6 1.4GB
Jung.Yi.Goddess.of.Fire.E29.131015.HDTV.H264.720p-LIMO.avi 6 1.4GB
Jung.Yi.Goddess.of.Fire.E30.131015.HDTV.H264.720p-LIMO.avi 6 1.4GB
Jung.Yi.Goddess.of.Fire.E31.131021.HDTV.H264.720p-LIMO.avi 6 1.3GB
Jung.Yi.Goddess.of.Fire.E32.END.131022.HDTV.H264.720p-LIMO.avi 6 1.3GB
Jung Yi, Goddess of Fire (2013) Complete 720p LIMO [English Subtitle].rar 6 642KB

You should watch

image of drama Hwajung (2015) [KDRAMA]

Hwajung (2015) [KDRAMA]

Princess Jung Myung was the only direct descendant of King Seon Jo still alive and when she was born, her birth was celebrated around the palace. She had the sweetest smile a baby could have. Queen In Mok was relieved that she had a baby girl...


image of drama Ms Temper and Nam Jung Gi (2016) [KDRAMA]

Ms Temper and Nam Jung Gi (2016) [KDRAMA]

Although renowned as the youngest team supervisor in her company, Da Jung has been divorced three times already and is always surrounded by suspicion and disdain because of her bad temper. She is a strong and insensitive woman who doesn’t care...


image of drama Jejungwon (2010) [KDRAMA]

Jejungwon (2010) [KDRAMA]

Jejoongwon is the first modern hospital in Korea established in the Joseon era in 1885. Baek Do Yang is a nobleman who gives up his status to enter its ranks. Hwang Jung is a butcher′s son who becomes a physician, while Seok Ran enters...


Chatbox