image of drama Jun Jiu Ling (2021) [CDRAMA]

Jun Jiu Ling (2021) [CDRAMA]

Chu Jiu Ling is the daughter of the late emperor who discovers her uncle, the current emperor, to be responsible for her late father’s demise. Wishing to avenge his death, she chooses her wedding day to assassinate her uncle. Unsuccessful, she lands in jail.
Her best friend Jun Zhen Zhen sacrifices her life to save Chu Jiu Ling. Her physician father, Jun Ying Wen, exchanges the identities of the two girls. Undetected, Jiu Ling enters the family home of her friend whereupon she will earn the Fang family′s admiration and trust.
Possessing outstanding medical skills, Chu Jiu Ling, now Jun Jiu Ling is a beloved physician in the capital. Encounters with royals and nobles allow for her to unravel the corruption within the political court, including the plot to assassinate her father. Her quest for justice involves complicated alliances with her childhood crush, the nobleman fiancé of her best friend, and the imperial guard with whom she shares the marital altar.
(Source: DramaWiki; edited by RedLotusPavilion and Lee C at MyDramaList)
~~ Adapted from the web novel "Jun Jiuling" (君九龄) by Xi Xing (希行).


Your favourite

Also known as: Gwan Gau Ling, 君九齡

Genres: HistoricalMysteryRomanceDrama

Licensed, no download available
Files Server Size
JJL.2021.EP01.HD1080P.X264.AAC.Mandarin.CHS.Mp4er.mp4 6 523.9MB
JJL.2021.EP02.HD1080P.X264.AAC.Mandarin.CHS.Mp4er.mp4 6 494.5MB
JJL.2021.EP03.HD1080P.X264.AAC.Mandarin.CHS.Mp4er.mp4 6 495.3MB
JJL.2021.EP04.HD1080P.X264.AAC.Mandarin.CHS.Mp4er.mp4 6 483.9MB
JJL.2021.EP05.HD1080P.X264.AAC.Mandarin.CHS.Mp4er.mp4 6 602MB
JJL.2021.EP06.HD1080P.X264.AAC.Mandarin.CHS.Mp4er.mp4 6 591.2MB
JJL.2021.EP07.HD1080P.X264.AAC.Mandarin.CHS.Mp4er.mp4 6 512.7MB
JJL.2021.EP08.HD1080P.X264.AAC.Mandarin.CHS.Mp4er.mp4 6 592.8MB
JJL.2021.EP09.HD1080P.X264.AAC.Mandarin.CHS.Mp4er.mp4 6 530.7MB
JJL.2021.EP10.HD1080P.X264.AAC.Mandarin.CHS.Mp4er.mp4 6 572.5MB
JJL.2021.EP11.HD1080P.X264.AAC.Mandarin.CHS.Mp4er.mp4 6 444.8MB
JJL.2021.EP12.HD1080P.X264.AAC.Mandarin.CHS.Mp4er.mp4 6 500MB
JJL.2021.EP13.HD1080P.X264.AAC.Mandarin.CHS.Mp4er.mp4 6 494.3MB
JJL.2021.EP14.HD1080P.X264.AAC.Mandarin.CHS.Mp4er.mp4 6 509.7MB
JJL.2021.EP15.HD1080P.X264.AAC.Mandarin.CHS.Mp4er.mp4 6 480.4MB
JJL.2021.EP16.HD1080P.X264.AAC.Mandarin.CHS.Mp4er.mp4 6 492.7MB
JJL.2021.EP17.HD1080P.X264.AAC.Mandarin.CHS.Mp4er.mp4 6 469.7MB
JJL.2021.EP18.HD1080P.X264.AAC.Mandarin.CHS.Mp4er.mp4 6 447.2MB
JJL.2021.EP19.HD1080P.X264.AAC.Mandarin.CHS.Mp4er.mp4 6 499MB
JJL.2021.EP20.HD1080P.X264.AAC.Mandarin.CHS.Mp4er.mp4 6 538.2MB
JJL.2021.EP21.HD1080P.X264.AAC.Mandarin.CHS.Mp4er.mp4 6 468.6MB
JJL.2021.EP22.HD1080P.X264.AAC.Mandarin.CHS.Mp4er.mp4 6 461.5MB
JJL.2021.EP23.HD1080P.X264.AAC.Mandarin.CHS.Mp4er.mp4 6 449.8MB
JJL.2021.EP24.HD1080P.X264.AAC.Mandarin.CHS.Mp4er.mp4 6 482.8MB
JJL.2021.EP25.HD1080P.X264.AAC.Mandarin.CHS.Mp4er.mp4 6 570.9MB
JJL.2021.EP26.HD1080P.X264.AAC.Mandarin.CHS.Mp4er.mp4 6 462.3MB
JJL.2021.EP27.HD1080P.X264.AAC.Mandarin.CHS.Mp4er.mp4 6 435.9MB
JJL.2021.EP28.HD1080P.X264.AAC.Mandarin.CHS.Mp4er.mp4 6 551.7MB
JJL.2021.EP29.HD1080P.X264.AAC.Mandarin.CHS.Mp4er.mp4 6 557.9MB
JJL.2021.EP30.HD1080P.X264.AAC.Mandarin.CHS.Mp4er.mp4 6 488.9MB
JJL.2021.EP31.HD1080P.X264.AAC.Mandarin.CHS.Mp4er.mp4 6 547.5MB
JJL.2021.EP32.HD1080P.X264.AAC.Mandarin.CHS.Mp4er.mp4 6 494.3MB
JJL.2021.EP33.HD1080P.X264.AAC.Mandarin.CHS.Mp4er.mp4 6 439.9MB
JJL.2021.EP34.HD1080P.X264.AAC.Mandarin.CHS.Mp4er.mp4 6 460.4MB
JJL.2021.EP35.HD1080P.X264.AAC.Mandarin.CHS.Mp4er.mp4 6 463.3MB
JJL.2021.EP36.HD1080P.X264.AAC.Mandarin.CHS.Mp4er.mp4 6 473.6MB
JJL.2021.EP37.HD1080P.X264.AAC.Mandarin.CHS.Mp4er.mp4 6 495.8MB
JJL.2021.EP38.HD1080P.X264.AAC.Mandarin.CHS.Mp4er.mp4 6 593MB
JJL.2021.EP39.HD1080P.X264.AAC.Mandarin.CHS.Mp4er.mp4 6 512.6MB
JJL.2021.EP40.HD1080P.X264.AAC.Mandarin.CHS.Mp4er.mp4 6 452.6MB
Jun Jiu Ling (2021) 1080p WEB-DL AAC H264-Mp4er [English Subtitle].zip 6 693.8KB

You should watch

image of drama Jejungwon (2010) [KDRAMA]

Jejungwon (2010) [KDRAMA]

Jejoongwon is the first modern hospital in Korea established in the Joseon era in 1885. Baek Do Yang is a nobleman who gives up his status to enter its ranks. Hwang Jung is a butcher′s son who becomes a physician, while Seok Ran enters...


image of drama Mugen no Junin -  Blade of the Immortal (2017) [JDRAMA]

Mugen no Junin - Blade of the Immortal (2017) [JDRAMA]

Rin vows revenge for her parents′ murder and enlists the help of Manji who is known as the "immortal samurai." As he battles the gangster swordsmen of the Itto-ryu clan, Manji begins to sense something unusual about his invulnerable...


image of drama Ms Temper and Nam Jung Gi (2016) [KDRAMA]

Ms Temper and Nam Jung Gi (2016) [KDRAMA]

Although renowned as the youngest team supervisor in her company, Da Jung has been divorced three times already and is always surrounded by suspicion and disdain because of her bad temper. She is a strong and insensitive woman who doesn’t care...


Chatbox