image of drama Empress Ki (2013) [KDRAMA]

Empress Ki (2013) [KDRAMA]

Genghis Kahn built an empire that spanned vast regions in East Asia and East Europe. And there was one woman who held immense power in the Yuan Dynasty, which Genghis Khan founded, for 37 years. She was neither of Mongol descent nor from the Han Chinese. She came from Goryeo, a small kingdom in the Far East. She was taken to Mongol against her will as a Gungnyeo (palace women) but somehow overcame her lowly status to become an empress in another land. Her name was Empress Ki.
(Source: MBC)


Your favourite

Also known as: Hwatu, 화투, Qi Empress, Battle of Flowers, Gi Hwang-hu, The Empress Ki

Genres: HistoricalRomanceDramaMelodramaTragedyPolitical

Licensed, no download available
Files Server Size
Empress.Ki.S01E01.Episode.01.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 2.3GB
Empress.Ki.S01E02.Episode.02.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 2.1GB
Empress.Ki.S01E03.Episode.03.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 3.1GB
Empress.Ki.S01E04.Episode.04.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 3.1GB
Empress.Ki.S01E05.Episode.05.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 2.7GB
Empress.Ki.S01E06.Episode.06.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 3.1GB
Empress.Ki.S01E07.Episode.07.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 2.9GB
Empress.Ki.S01E08.Episode.08.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 2.6GB
Empress.Ki.S01E09.Episode.09.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 2.9GB
Empress.Ki.S01E10.Episode.10.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 2.6GB
Empress.Ki.S01E11.Episode.11.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 2.4GB
Empress.Ki.S01E12.Episode.12.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 3.1GB
Empress.Ki.S01E13.Episode.13.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 2.3GB
Empress.Ki.S01E14.Episode.14.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 2.4GB
Empress.Ki.S01E15.Episode.15.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 2.4GB
Empress.Ki.S01E16.Episode.16.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 2.2GB
Empress.Ki.S01E17.Episode.17.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 2.4GB
Empress.Ki.S01E18.Episode.18.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 2.3GB
Empress.Ki.S01E19.Episode.19.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 2.6GB
Empress.Ki.S01E20.Episode.20.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 2.4GB
Empress.Ki.S01E21.Episode.21.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 3GB
Empress.Ki.S01E22.Episode.22.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 3.1GB
Empress.Ki.S01E23.Episode.23.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 3.1GB
Empress.Ki.S01E24.Episode.24.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 2.4GB
Empress.Ki.S01E25.Episode.25.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 3.2GB
Empress.Ki.S01E26.Episode.26.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 2.4GB
Empress.Ki.S01E27.Episode.27.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 3.1GB
Empress.Ki.S01E28.Episode.28.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 3.1GB
Empress.Ki.S01E29.Episode.29.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 3GB
Empress.Ki.S01E30.Episode.30.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 3GB
Empress.Ki.S01E31.Episode.31.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 3.1GB
Empress.Ki.S01E32.Episode.32.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 3.1GB
Empress.Ki.S01E33.Episode.33.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 3GB
Empress.Ki.S01E34.Episode.34.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 3.1GB
Empress.Ki.S01E35.Episode.35.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 3.1GB
Empress.Ki.S01E36.Episode.36.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 3.2GB
Empress.Ki.S01E37.Episode.37.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 3.2GB
Empress.Ki.S01E38.Episode.38.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 3.1GB
Empress.Ki.S01E39.Episode.39.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 3GB
Empress.Ki.S01E40.Episode.40.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 3.1GB
Empress.Ki.S01E41.Episode.41.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 3GB
Empress.Ki.S01E42.Episode.42.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 3.1GB
Empress.Ki.S01E43.Episode.43.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 3GB
Empress.Ki.S01E44.Episode.44.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 3.2GB
Empress.Ki.S01E45.Episode.45.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 3.1GB
Empress.Ki.S01E46.Episode.46.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 3.1GB
Empress.Ki.S01E47.Episode.47.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 3.1GB
Empress.Ki.S01E48.Episode.48.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 3GB
Empress.Ki.S01E49.Episode.49.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 3.1GB
Empress.Ki.S01E50.Episode.50.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 3GB
Empress.Ki.S01E51.Episode.51.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-DoA.mkv 6 3GB

You should watch

image of drama The Last Empress (2018) [KDRAMA]

The Last Empress (2018) [KDRAMA]

Set in an alternate universe, in which Korea is a constitutional monarchy in 2018, Oh Sunny is a bright and vivacious musical actress who marries the emperor. She becomes involved in the palace power struggle and a mysterious murder that sets off...


image of drama Empress Chun Chu (2009) [CDRAMA]

Empress Chun Chu (2009) [CDRAMA]

'The Iron Empress' is the granddaughter of Wang Gun, the first emperor of Goryeo. She has inherited her grandfather´s vision as well as his Great Spirit. The empress fights against the enemies trying to collapse Goryeo, and called as...


image of drama Empresses In The Palace (2012) [CDRAMA]

Empresses In The Palace (2012) [CDRAMA]

A young woman born of the Eight Banners' family marries the Emperor. After surviving many murderous scandals and betrayals, she prevails as the most powerful woman in the Emperor's harem, the Empress Dowager. In the process, she transforms...


Chatbox