image of drama Doctor X Surgeon Michiko Daimon S04 (2016) [JDRAMA]

Doctor X Surgeon Michiko Daimon S04 (2016) [JDRAMA]

Surgeon Daimon Michiko is sent to Totei University Hospital this time. Although it reigns as the top university hospital in the country, the hospital’s reputation has suffered greatly from various cover-ups, medical malpractice and fighting factions. Furthermore, the person who has snatched the seat of the new hospital director with the plan of reestablishing the hospital’s brand and gaining great power, is none other than the strategist Hiruma Shigekatsu, who has a longstanding grudge against Michiko. At Totei University Hospital, the medical departments have weakened as the administrative department increases control. Only doctors who have powerful brands are kept to run the hospital, which has transformed into a mere business organisation. What will Michiko stand up against in a power game rife in the healthcare setting?


Your favourite

Also known as: Dokuta-X ~Gekai・ Daimon Michiko~, Doctor-X

Genres: DramaMedical

Licensed, no download available
Files Server Size
Doctor.X.Surgeon.Michiko.Daimon.S04E01.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-HBO.mkv 2 2.3GB
Doctor.X.Surgeon.Michiko.Daimon.S04E02.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-HBO.mkv 2 2GB
Doctor.X.Surgeon.Michiko.Daimon.S04E03.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-HBO.mkv 2 1.7GB
Doctor.X.Surgeon.Michiko.Daimon.S04E04.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-HBO.mkv 2 1.4GB
Doctor.X.Surgeon.Michiko.Daimon.S04E05.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-HBO.mkv 2 1.5GB
Doctor.X.Surgeon.Michiko.Daimon.S04E06.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-HBO.mkv 2 1.4GB
Doctor.X.Surgeon.Michiko.Daimon.S04E07.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-HBO.mkv 2 1.5GB
Doctor.X.Surgeon.Michiko.Daimon.S04E08.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-HBO.mkv 2 1.7GB
Doctor.X.Surgeon.Michiko.Daimon.S04E09.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-HBO.mkv 2 1.5GB
Doctor.X.Surgeon.Michiko.Daimon.S04E10.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-HBO.mkv 2 1.6GB
Doctor.X.Surgeon.Michiko.Daimon.S04E11.1080p.NF.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.x264-HBO.mkv 2 2.1GB

You should watch

image of drama Doctor X Surgeon Michiko Daimon S05 (2017) [JDRAMA]

Doctor X Surgeon Michiko Daimon S05 (2017) [JDRAMA]

It has been a year since the downfall of Hiruma Shigekatsu who had engaged in dirty hospital politics. Teito Medical University Hospital enters a new era with its first female hospital director. She touts “Patients first” and presses forward...


image of drama Doctor X Surgeon Michiko Daimon S03 (2014) [JDRAMA]

Doctor X Surgeon Michiko Daimon S03 (2014) [JDRAMA]

Freelance surgeon Daimon Michiko gets embroiled in an escalating struggle for supremacy between the factions of Totei University Hospital and Saikyo University Hospital which represent Japan’s east and west at the National Medical Care Centre, the...


image of drama Doctor X: Surgeon Michiko Daimon S06 (2019) [JDRAMA]

Doctor X: Surgeon Michiko Daimon S06 (2019) [JDRAMA]

Totei University Hospital has built a massive deficit. Investor Nicholas Tange, whose nickname is Vulture, comes up with a turnaround plan for the hospital. His plan implements restructuring and cost cutting. By Nicholas Tange’s request, Michiko...


Chatbox