image of drama Black Knight (2017) [KDRAMA]

Black Knight (2017) [KDRAMA]

In 2071, toxic air pollution had devastated the world, leaving only 1% of the population alive. People rarely leave their homes without gas masks, and delivery drivers known as knights protect and deliver packages. One legendary knight, Knight 5-8, meets a young refugee named Sa Wol who dreams of becoming a knight. With the help of Seol A, an officer in the Defense Intelligence Command, Knight 5-8 trains and mentors Sa Wol, helping him achieve his dream in a dangerous and harsh world.
(Source: CK Warrior at MyDramaList)
~~ Adapted from the webtoon "Black Knight” (택배기사) by Lee Yoon Kyun (이윤균).


Your favourite

Also known as: Taegbaegisa, Courier, Delivery Knight, Delivery Driver

Genres: ActionAdventureDramaSci-Fi

You should watch

image of drama The Black Hood (1989) [JDRAMA]

The Black Hood (1989) [JDRAMA]

The villains fight over the treasures of the royal family that were hidden during the Byeongjaho. At this time, a gold buddhist masquerading as a paralytic patient appears wearing a black hood every night to look at the villains.
(Source: Moviedaum)


image of drama Black Pean (2018) [JDRAMA]

Black Pean (2018) [JDRAMA]

Tokai, a surgeon at Tojo University Hospital, boasts a 100% surgery success rate, but his arrogance often causes friction among his peers, who refer to him as "a doctor who saves patients but kills doctors". Saeki, a general surgery...


image of drama Detective Conan - Confrontation with the Men in Black (2007) [JDRAMA]

Detective Conan - Confrontation with the Men in Black (2007) [JDRAMA]

Three months before high school sleuth Kudo Shinichi (Mizobata Junpei) is made to drink poison by a mysterious organisation and becomes Edogawa Conan, he receives a succession of written challenges giving him notice of murders. Using his brilliant...


Chatbox