image of drama Beauty Inside (2018) [KDRAMA]

Beauty Inside (2018) [KDRAMA]

What would you do if you woke up with a new face every day? Woo Jin, a man who designs furniture for a living, is used to this. An elderly man, a little boy, a chubby woman, a foreigner, Woo Jin has grown accustomed to his super-natural “situation.” The only people that know of his illness are his mother and his best friend, Sang Baek. One day, he meets Yi Soo, a girl who works for a furniture store and instantly falls in love with her. Since his physical identity changes frequently, he continues to visit her daily, acting as a customer that she has never seen before. Woo Jin finally musters up the courage to talk to her and ask her out on a date. The perfect date passes by and Woo Jin, knowing that his face will change once he falls asleep, attempts to stay awake for as long as he can. He meets Yi Soo for three consecutive days and Yi Soo also falls in love with him. However, Woo Jin can no longer fight sleep. He passes out and wakes up with a new face. Will Woo Jin tell Yi Soo about his condition? What will Yi Soo think?


Your favourite

Also known as: Byooti Insaideu, Beauty Inside, Byuti Insaideu

Genres: RomanceDramaSupernatural

You should watch

image of drama The Beauty Inside (2015) [KDRAMA]

The Beauty Inside (2015) [KDRAMA]

What would you do if you woke up with a new face every day? Woo Jin, a man who designs furniture for a living, is used to this. An elderly man, a little boy, a chubby woman, a foreigner, Woo Jin has grown accustomed to his super-natural...


image of drama True Beauty (2020) [KDRAMA]

True Beauty (2020) [KDRAMA]

True Beauty is a romantic comedy about a high school girl Lim Ju Gyeong, who rises to pretty girl fame after she masters the art of make-up from YouTube. She turns into a goddess because of her makeup skills, but would rather die than reveal her...


image of drama Birth of a Beauty 2014 [KDRAMA]

Birth of a Beauty 2014 [KDRAMA]

You Dongdong is a standard "diaosi" man (a young male of mediocre appearance and social standing). It follows his journey as he chases back his girlfriend, a "baifumei" (a woman with both wealth and looks).


image of drama My ID is Gangnam Beauty (2018) [KDRAMA]

My ID is Gangnam Beauty (2018) [KDRAMA]

Adapted from a popular webtoon, this drama tells of Kang Mi Rae, a girl once bullied for her looks. As a result, she became insecure, cautious around people and withdrawn. However, Mi Rae decides she wants a fresh start away from bullying and gets...


Chatbox