image of anime Zoids Genesis

Zoids Genesis

Natural disasters have devastated planet Zi, killing off almost all life. A thousand years later humans have gradually re-established civilization, salvaging ancient Zoids through diving and mining efforts. In a village whose most previous item is a giant sword which they worship as a holy symbol. A teenage boy discovers an ancient Liger-type Zoid while on a deep water salvage operation. Suddenly the village is attacked by skeletal Bio-Zoids intent on stealing a powerful generator located in the village. Our teenage hero awakens the Liger and discovers that the town`s sacred sword is the Liger`s weapon, together they fight off the mysterious Bio-Zoids. At least for now...

(Source: AniDB)


Your favourite

Also known as: Zoids Genesis, ゾイド ジェネシス

Genres: ActionAdventureComedyMechaMilitary

Licensed, no download available
Files Server Size
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 01[72FAD1E7].avi 8 231.7MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 02[CB74456E].avi 8 233.6MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 03[C607FDDD].avi 8 233.6MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 04[B0DF25B0].avi 8 233.6MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 05[4E459216].avi 8 151MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 06[DA87BDD1].avi 8 170.2MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 07[557700DB].avi 8 170.2MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 08[062EBBA1].avi 8 169.7MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 09[A71C66BC].avi 8 176.9MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 10[27161A23].avi 8 175.7MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 11[4D6BD845].avi 8 175.8MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 12[D2A83DBE].avi 8 171.9MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 13[77BDDC83].avi 8 169MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 14[00738B2A].avi 8 175.7MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 15[AA77D962].avi 8 175.5MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 16[922DBA86].avi 8 175.7MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 17[BD2EE139].avi 8 175.6MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 18[A2E16B58].avi 8 175.7MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 19[A68247A9].avi 8 175.7MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 20[706861B9].avi 8 175.7MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 21[7FE595AB].avi 8 175.7MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 22[D4450DE2].avi 8 175.9MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 23[3E411A71].avi 8 175.9MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 24[C4E5622D].avi 8 175.9MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 25[42062224].avi 8 175.9MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 26[F5DAEA51].avi 8 175.9MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 27[AB07D9A5].avi 8 175.9MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 28[D15BFA19].avi 8 176.5MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 29[E5C5BAEA].avi 8 175.9MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 30[DCCAA431].avi 8 175.9MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 31[9DCCACD3]CM.avi 8 179.1MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 32[2B8B3C04]CM.avi 8 185.5MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 33[F13D5A25].avi 8 182.9MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 34[E5DE0EFE].avi 8 175.9MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 35[DA6938F8].avi 8 182.4MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 36[3A61BDBB].avi 8 179.3MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 37[92403D7F].avi 8 175.9MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 38[9B4CF21B].avi 8 176MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 39[BD861A08].avi 8 176.3MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 40[5B2A4862].avi 8 176MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 41[913ACE2A].avi 8 175.9MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 42[B632EF9A].avi 8 176MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 43[A3A49EF5].avi 8 172.8MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 44[9B39F3B6].avi 8 176MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 45[7381952D].avi 8 175.9MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 46[A8AAC005].avi 8 175.9MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 47[C3E5C322]andCM.avi 8 182.7MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 48[529E3FC3]andCM.avi 8 178.9MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 49[ADD80635].avi 8 175.9MB
[T-N]Zoids Genesis - 50[E9A8FA16].avi 8 175.7MB

You should watch

image of anime Zoids New Century Zero

Zoids New Century Zero

Zoids—powerful animal-shaped combat mechs—are no longer used in warfare, but in organized sporting competitions. The Blitz Team, a group of pilots struggling to carve out a niche for themselves in the Zoid battling leagues,...


image of anime Zoids

Zoids

Zoids are beast-like fighting machines used in both everyday use such as transportation, and special use such as war. Some types of Zoids, know as Organoids, are miniature Zoids that are living organisms. These Organoids have the capability to fuse...


image of anime Zoids Fuzors

Zoids Fuzors

R.D. is a delivery boy who works for a company called Mach Storm in order to earn money to search for the legendary Alpha Zoid. A Zoid that he heard rumours about from his dad that he passionately believes in. Mach Storm also doubles as a Zoid...


Chatbox