image of anime Yowamushi Pedal New Generation

Yowamushi Pedal New Generation

Third season of the Yowamushi Pedal series.

With the team's combined strength, the Sohoku High bicycle racing club beat reigning champions Hakone Academy at the Interhigh national race and achieved an impressive overall victory. Now that their hot summer has ended and third-years Kinjou, Makishima, and Tadokoro have retired from the team, first-year participants in the Interhigh Onoda Sakamichi, Imaizumi Shunsuke, and Naruko Shoukichi, along with their new captain second-year Teshima Junta and vice-captain Aoyagi Hajime begin preparing as a "new team" for their second consecutive championship at the next Interhigh. In order to retake their throne, their rivals Hakone Academy have also incorporated new members and begun training as a new team. Kyoto Fushimi High is lead by the monstrous racer Midousuji Akira. The nation's top schools are all honing their skills to reach the top of the Interhigh.

(Source: Crunchyroll)


Your favourite

Also known as: Yowamushi Pedal 3rd Season, Yowapeda 3rd Season, 弱虫ペダル NEW GENERATION

Genres: ComedySportsDramaShounen

Licensed, no download available
Files Server Size
[Commie] Yowamushi Pedal New Generation - 01 [A3D76324].mkv 1 384.5MB
[Commie] Yowamushi Pedal New Generation - 02 [2790600C].mkv 1 334.1MB
[Commie] Yowamushi Pedal New Generation - 03 [75298DF5].mkv 1 520MB
[Commie] Yowamushi Pedal New Generation - 04 [5FDED2DE].mkv 1 442.4MB
[Commie] Yowamushi Pedal New Generation - 05 [C190EF57].mkv 1 416.1MB
[Commie] Yowamushi Pedal New Generation - 06 [3EE58225].mkv 1 551.2MB
[Commie] Yowamushi Pedal New Generation - 07 [D645CE74].mkv 1 562.7MB
[Commie] Yowamushi Pedal New Generation - 08 [CD330A44].mkv 1 454.8MB
[Commie] Yowamushi Pedal New Generation - 09 [3A6F700D].mkv 1 317.3MB
[Commie] Yowamushi Pedal New Generation - 10 [34C21E45].mkv 1 500.1MB
[Commie] Yowamushi Pedal New Generation - 11 [1DDB4751].mkv 1 411.2MB
[Commie] Yowamushi Pedal New Generation - 12 [741D24BA].mkv 1 472.6MB
[Commie] Yowamushi Pedal New Generation - 13 [8648A4E3].mkv 1 538.2MB
[Commie] Yowamushi Pedal New Generation - 14 [26492CB8].mkv 1 394.6MB
[Commie] Yowamushi Pedal New Generation - 15 [10892E87].mkv 1 381.7MB
[Commie] Yowamushi Pedal New Generation - 16 [51AE0506].mkv 1 277.1MB
[Commie] Yowamushi Pedal New Generation - 17 [AA91261E].mkv 1 345.2MB
[Commie] Yowamushi Pedal New Generation - 18 [42157ED1].mkv 1 497.6MB
[Commie] Yowamushi Pedal New Generation - 19 [C5B4E972].mkv 1 491.1MB
[Commie] Yowamushi Pedal New Generation - 20 [A85D4C53].mkv 1 595.4MB
[Commie] Yowamushi Pedal New Generation - 21 [170D734A].mkv 1 615.8MB
[Commie] Yowamushi Pedal New Generation - 22 [91F42AD3].mkv 1 673.9MB
[Commie] Yowamushi Pedal New Generation - 23 [40E29FF4].mkv 1 513.5MB
[Commie] Yowamushi Pedal New Generation - 24 [90FC8464].mkv 1 597.2MB
[Commie] Yowamushi Pedal New Generation - 25 [E9EAE83F].mkv 1 506.3MB

You should watch

image of anime Yowamushi Pedal

Yowamushi Pedal

Sakamichi Onoda is a cheerful otaku looking to join his new school's anime club, eager to finally make some friends. Unfortunately, the club has been disbanded and he takes it upon himself to revive it by finding students who are willing to...


image of anime Yowamushi Pedal Grande Road

Yowamushi Pedal Grande Road

Second season of the Yowamushi Pedal series.


image of anime Yowamushi Pedal Glory Line

Yowamushi Pedal Glory Line

Fourth season of the Yowamushi Pedal series.


Chatbox