image of anime World Trigger: Toubousha-hen

World Trigger: Toubousha-hen

When a gate to another world suddenly opens on Earth, Mikado City is invaded by strange creatures known as "Neighbors," malicious beings impervious to traditional weaponry. In response to their arrival, an organization called the Border Defense Agency has been established to combat the Neighbor menace through special weapons called "Triggers." Even though several years have passed after the gate first opened, Neighbors are still a threat and members of Border remain on guard to ensure the safety of the planet.

Despite this delicate situation, members-in-training, such as Osamu Mikumo, are not permitted to use their Triggers outside of headquarters. But when the mysterious new student in his class is dragged into a forbidden area by bullies, they are attacked by Neighbors, and Osamu has no choice but to do what he believes is right. Much to his surprise, however, the transfer student Yuuma Kuga makes short work of the aliens, revealing that he is a humanoid Neighbor in disguise.

[Written by MAL Rewrite]


Your favourite

Also known as: World Trigger, ワールドトリガー

Genres: ActionSci-FiSupernaturalSchoolShounen

You should watch

image of anime World Trigger

World Trigger

When a gate to another world suddenly opens on Earth, Mikado City is invaded by strange creatures known as "Neighbors," malicious beings impervious to traditional weaponry. In response to their arrival, an organization called the...


image of anime World Trigger 3rd Season

World Trigger 3rd Season

Third season of World Trigger.


image of anime SD Gundam World Heroes

SD Gundam World Heroes

The balance of the worlds is maintained by heroes. Suddenly, a red-hot meteor falls upon one of these worlds, called Neo World. An amnesiac youth named Wukong Impulse Gundam appears at the point where it landed. The chaos that starts with this...


image of anime Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Special Edition II: End of World

Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Special Edition II: End of World

Four TV movies compiled from Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED Destiny series.

1. The Broken World (Kudakareta Sekai)
2. Respective Swords (Sorezore no Ken)
3. The Hell Fire of Destiny (Sadame no Goka)
4. The Cost of Freedom (Jiyuu no Daishou)

Like...


Chatbox