image of anime Wish

Wish

One night, a man named Shuuichirou Kudou comes across a tiny angel trapped on a tree branch. He frees her, and in return, she offers to grant him a wish. However, Shuuichirou is a successful doctor, with a home and everything he needed; he declined the angel's offer. The persistent angel, named Kohaku, refused to give up, stating that "some wishes cannot be fulfilled by oneself." After settling in at Shuuichirou's home, Kohaku reveals her mission to track down the Angel Master of Wind, Hisui, who has abandoned heaven. That is if her devil rival and his two catty servants would let her leave long enough to do so...

(Source: ANN)


Your favourite

Also known as: Wish Wish

Genres: FantasyRomanceShoujoSupernatural

Licensed, no download available
Files Server Size
[AT] Wish - Chibi Special [DVD 528p FLAC] [FCB2C557].mkv 1 105.8MB
[AT] Wish - Special [DVD 528p FLAC] [00D07651].mkv 1 106.4MB

You should watch

image of anime Zaion: I Wish You Were Here

Zaion: I Wish You Were Here

In the future, a meteor crashes into Earth and brings with it a virulent form of life. This virus is known as M34 and attacks humans, turning them into vicious monsters. Most of the human population is wiped out, thus government agencies are formed...


image of anime W Wish

W Wish

Based on a game by Princess Soft

The main character, Junna has a twin sister Senna. He is an ordinal student of an elite school. However, in the past, a traffic accident deprived him of his parents and his memory. Junna survived the accident, and...


Chatbox