image of anime Venus Wars

Venus Wars

In the 21st century, mankind lives on two worlds. Following the collision of an ice asteroid, massive terraforming has made Venus a planet now capable of supporting life. Colonists from Earth tamed the hostile world and have thrived for four generations. But they also brought the darker side of humanity. Venus is about to get hostile again. Hiro Seno, a hotshot motorcycle jockey, witnesses the first strike against his country Aphrodia, by the rival nation of Ishtar. Huge battletanks and warplanes quickly lay waste to the city. The Aphrodian army is quick to mobilize and retaliate... and despite his opposition to warfare, Hiro finds himself fighting for his life on the front lines. (Source: AnimeNfo)


Your favourite

Also known as: Venus Wars, ヴィナス戦記

Genres: ActionSci-FiAdventureSpace

Licensed, no download available
Files Server Size
Venus Wars [BD.1080p] [Iznjie Biznjie] [410EBE05].mkv 8 12.2GB

You should watch

image of anime Venus Versus Virus

Venus Versus Virus

Venus Versus Virus follows regular schoolgirl Sumire who's had the ability to see ghosts since a young age. She tells friends and family about this fact and they just dismiss it, thinking she's a liar. A chance encounter with a broach flying...


image of anime Innocent Venus

Innocent Venus

In the year 2010 AD, Hyper Hurricanes born concurrently all over the world caused severe damage. Five billion people lost their lives, decreasing the world's population to 3 billion. Existing economies and military were wiped out. Countries were...


image of anime Venus Project: Climax

Venus Project: Climax

In the near future, Japan has developed sophisticated digital and image technology. People are enthusiastic for a new type of entertainment called "FORMULA VENUS." Abbreviated as "F-V," it is a sorted live battle...


Chatbox