image of anime Venus Versus Virus

Venus Versus Virus

Venus Versus Virus follows regular schoolgirl Sumire who's had the ability to see ghosts since a young age. She tells friends and family about this fact and they just dismiss it, thinking she's a liar. A chance encounter with a broach flying out of nowhere, a monster and gothloli clad monster killer named Lucia leaves her with a life changing decision to use her ability and fight against these "viruses" feeding upon the human race. (Source: AnimeNewsService)


Your favourite

Also known as: Venus Versus Virus, ヴィーナス ヴァーサス ヴァイアラス, Venus vs. Virus

Genres: DramaRomanceSupernatural

Licensed, no download available
Files Server Size
[Anime-RG] Venus Versus Virus - 01 [WS][4AC4E600].mkv 8 171.1MB
[Anime-RG] Venus Versus Virus - 02 [WS][46BF4FA6].mkv 8 174.3MB
[Anime-RG] Venus Versus Virus - 03 [WS][DB85593C].mkv 8 173.7MB
[Anime-RG] Venus Versus Virus - 04 [WS][C62CA289].mkv 8 182.2MB
[Anime-RG] Venus Versus Virus - 05 [WS][6C9A6A2A].mkv 8 162.3MB
[Anime-RG] Venus Versus Virus - 06 [WS][6ABB95B3].mkv 8 172.2MB
[Anime-RG] Venus Versus Virus - 07 [WS][4E9DB4FA].mkv 8 172.1MB
[Anime-RG] Venus Versus Virus - 08 [WS][A1F11FA0].mkv 8 172.4MB
[Anime-RG] Venus Versus Virus - 09 [WS][0151C8DD].mkv 8 170.9MB
[Anime-RG] Venus Versus Virus - 10 [WS][3378BEA4].mkv 8 172.8MB
[Anime-RG] Venus Versus Virus - 11 [WS][D5BD2E3D].mkv 8 173.4MB
[Anime-RG] Venus Versus Virus - 12 [End][WS][39E8BC87].mkv 8 169.3MB

You should watch

image of anime Venus Project: Climax

Venus Project: Climax

In the near future, Japan has developed sophisticated digital and image technology. People are enthusiastic for a new type of entertainment called "FORMULA VENUS." Abbreviated as "F-V," it is a sorted live battle...


image of anime Venus Wars

Venus Wars

In the 21st century, mankind lives on two worlds. Following the collision of an ice asteroid, massive terraforming has made Venus a planet now capable of supporting life. Colonists from Earth tamed the hostile world and have thrived for four...


image of anime Innocent Venus

Innocent Venus

In the year 2010 AD, Hyper Hurricanes born concurrently all over the world caused severe damage. Five billion people lost their lives, decreasing the world's population to 3 billion. Existing economies and military were wiped out. Countries were...


Chatbox