image of anime Unbreakable Machine-Doll

Unbreakable Machine-Doll

The Walpurgis Royal Academy of Machinart was founded alongside the development of "Machinart," machine magic capable of giving life and intelligence to mechanical dolls subsequently called as "automaton." Its aim: train skilled puppeteers to control the automatons, as militaries across the globe have begun incorporating Machinart into their armies.

After miserably failing the academy's entrance exams, Raishin Akabane and his humanoid automaton Yaya must defeat one of the top one hundred students to earn the right to take part in the Evening Party, a fight for supremacy between puppeteers using their automatons. The last one standing is bestowed the title of "Wiseman" and granted access to the powerful forbidden arts.

Thus, Raishin challenges Charlotte Belew and her automaton Sigmund to a duel, but before they even begin, Sigmund is attacked by other students. After saving his opponents from their assaulters, Raishin cancels the duel but is forced to search for a new way to gain access to the Party. Driven by the tragedies of his past, Raishin fights alongside Yaya to rise to the top and claim the title of Wiseman.

[Written by MAL Rewrite]


Your favourite

Also known as: Unbreakable Machine-Doll, Machine Girl wa Kizutsukanai, Kikou Shoujo wa Kizutsukanai, 機巧少女〈マシンドール〉は傷つかない

Genres: ActionEcchiFantasySchool

Licensed, no download available
Files Server Size
[FFF] Unbreakable Machine-Doll - 01 [BD][1080p-FLAC][87986324].mkv 8 1.3GB
[FFF] Unbreakable Machine-Doll - 02 [BD][1080p-FLAC][820D365C].mkv 8 1.2GB
[FFF] Unbreakable Machine-Doll - 03 [BD][1080p-FLAC][D009AE8F].mkv 8 1.2GB
[FFF] Unbreakable Machine-Doll - 04 [BD][1080p-FLAC][A7F720CC].mkv 8 1.3GB
[FFF] Unbreakable Machine-Doll - 05 [BD][1080p-FLAC][EF32B993].mkv 8 1.1GB
[FFF] Unbreakable Machine-Doll - 06 [BD][1080p-FLAC][DFA8BB15].mkv 8 1.2GB
[FFF] Unbreakable Machine-Doll - 07 [BD][1080p-FLAC][606F42E5].mkv 8 1.1GB
[FFF] Unbreakable Machine-Doll - 08 [BD][1080p-FLAC][2625B35D].mkv 8 1.5GB
[FFF] Unbreakable Machine-Doll - 09 [BD][1080p-FLAC][C17BF38B].mkv 8 1.1GB
[FFF] Unbreakable Machine-Doll - 10 [BD][1080p-FLAC][5CB60304].mkv 8 1.1GB
[FFF] Unbreakable Machine-Doll - 11 [BD][1080p-FLAC][2917E9B9].mkv 8 1.1GB
[FFF] Unbreakable Machine-Doll - 12 [BD][1080p-FLAC][F04613BC].mkv 8 1.2GB
[FFF] Unbreakable Machine-Doll - ED01 [BD][1080p-FLAC][794D0303].mkv 8 182.3MB
[FFF] Unbreakable Machine-Doll - ED02 [BD][1080p-FLAC][63FED4AB].mkv 8 192MB
[FFF] Unbreakable Machine-Doll - ED03 [BD][1080p-FLAC][94372616].mkv 8 184.7MB
[FFF] Unbreakable Machine-Doll - OP01 [BD][1080p-FLAC][CFE09AEA].mkv 8 146MB

You should watch

image of anime JoJo's Bizarre Adventure - Diamond is Unbreakable

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure - Diamond is Unbreakable

The year is 1999. Morioh, a normally quiet and peaceful town, has recently become a hotbed of strange activity. Joutarou Kuujou, now a marine biologist, heads to the mysterious town to meet Jousuke Higashikata. While the two may seem like strangers...


Chatbox