image of anime Uchuu Patrol Luluco

Uchuu Patrol Luluco

Living an abnormal existence in Ogikubo, an intergalactic melting pot of humans and aliens as well as the only Space Immigration Zone on Earth, Luluco is a bubbly middle school girl who just wants to be normal. One morning, however, her father, who works at the Space Patrol, eats a volatile sleep capsule by mistake and is frozen solid! To make matters worse, Luluco accidentally breaks him, so she hurries off to his office for help. There, the chief of the Space Patrol, Over Justice, hires Luluco as a space temp worker for undercover investigations, so that the institution may crack down on crime within her school.

Made to don the Space Patrol suit and sent on her way to mete out justice, Luluco attempts to maintain the image of a normal girl who does not stand out in any way. But she soon discovers that with the automatic systems and inherently zealous judiciousness of the Space Patrol suit, continuing to be normal will be more difficult than she thought.

[Written by MAL Rewrite]


Your favourite

Also known as: Space Patrol Luluco, 宇宙パトロールルル子

Genres: ActionAdventureComedySpace

You should watch

image of anime Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2202

Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2202

Space Battleship Yamato 2202: Warriors of Love continues the story of Space Battleship Yamato 2199.

It is the year 2202, three Years after the war with Gamillas, the people in the Solar System are finally at peace once again and the Earth has...


image of anime Uchuu Senshi Baldios

Uchuu Senshi Baldios

After polluting their own planet beyond repair, a race of evil aliens target earth as their next home. Now it is up to a lone outcast and his robotic spacecraft, Baldios, to defend earth. But, first he must convince the distrusting human population...


image of anime Tsuki ga Michibiku Isekai Douchuu

Tsuki ga Michibiku Isekai Douchuu

As part of a mysterious contract agreed upon by a goddess and his parents years ago, Makoto Misumi finds himself sent to another world to meet the goddess and become the hero. However, the deity deems Makoto to be "hideous," refusing to...


Chatbox