image of anime Uchuu Enban Dai-Sensou

Uchuu Enban Dai-Sensou

The pilot movie of Grendizer. It is about Duke Fleed, a fugitive of the planet fleed, who was kicked out of his planet by the Armies of Vega. Fleed and the daughter of the king of Vega were in love before the war between their planets. The armies of Vega continue their fight with Duke Fleed.

(Source: ANN)


Your favourite

Also known as: The Great Battle of the Flying Saucers, The Great War of the Flying Saucers, 宇宙円盤大戦争

Genres: ActionMechaRomance

Files Server Size
24090-complete-movie.avi 8 242.2MB
24091-trailer.avi 8 6.4MB

You should watch

image of anime Doraemon: Shin Nobita no Uchuu Kaitakushi (2009)

Doraemon: Shin Nobita no Uchuu Kaitakushi (2009)

While Nobita is sleeping, he suddenly feels the floor is trembling, like there would be an earthquake in his room. A little rabbit from an alternate universe named Chamii opens the door between the dimensions using a hammer and gets inside...


image of anime Uchuu Senkan Yamato - Yamato Yo Towa Ni

Uchuu Senkan Yamato - Yamato Yo Towa Ni

In the year 2199, Earth faces its greatest crisis. Due to unrelenting bombings by the alien race known as "Gamilas," the planet can no longer sustain its inhabitants. In exactly one year, humanity is set to become extinct.

In...


image of anime Uchuu Senshi Baldios

Uchuu Senshi Baldios

After polluting their own planet beyond repair, a race of evil aliens target earth as their next home. Now it is up to a lone outcast and his robotic spacecraft, Baldios, to defend earth. But, first he must convince the distrusting human population...


Chatbox