image of anime Tsuki ga Kirei

Tsuki ga Kirei

With a new school year comes a new crowd of classmates, and for their final year of junior high, aspiring writer Kotarou Azumi and track team member Akane Mizuno end up in the same class. Though initially complete strangers, a few chance encounters stir an innocent desire within their hearts. A yearning gaze, a fluttering heart—the hallmarks of young love slip into their lives as fate brings their paths to a cross.

However, though love is patient and love is kind, Kotarou and Akane discover it is not always straightforward. Despite the comfort they find in each other′s company, heartache and anxiety come hand in hand with pursuing the feelings in their hearts. With the uncertainty of how the other truly feels as well as the competing affections of those around them, the road ahead is unclear. Even so, under the shining light of a beautiful full moon, Kotarou gathers his courage to ask Akane a single question, one that forever changes their quiet relationship.

[Written by MAL Rewrite]


Your favourite

Also known as: Tsukigakirei, 月がきれい, The Moon is Beautiful, As the Moon, So Beautiful

Genres: Romance

Licensed, no download available
Files Server Size
[- -'] Tsuki ga Kirei - 01 [BD 1080p] [69D6D6D8].mkv 1 792.4MB
[- -'] Tsuki ga Kirei - 02 [BD 1080p] [D9A8259E].mkv 1 768.7MB
[- -'] Tsuki ga Kirei - 03 [BD 1080p] [69F8C760].mkv 1 693.3MB
[- -'] Tsuki ga Kirei - 04 [BD 1080p] [7149A6CC].mkv 1 777.5MB
[- -'] Tsuki ga Kirei - 05 [BD 1080p] [A0062067].mkv 1 764.9MB
[- -'] Tsuki ga Kirei - 06 [BD 1080p] [9AE0C6EE].mkv 1 720.6MB
[- -'] Tsuki ga Kirei - 06.5 [BD 1080p] [C43C309C].mkv 1 769.5MB
[- -'] Tsuki ga Kirei - 07 [BD 1080p] [67D11488].mkv 1 897.4MB
[- -'] Tsuki ga Kirei - 08 [BD 1080p] [CE1280FC].mkv 1 793.9MB
[- -'] Tsuki ga Kirei - 09 [BD 1080p] [9F062677].mkv 1 767.6MB
[- -'] Tsuki ga Kirei - 10 [BD 1080p] [953E4765].mkv 1 886.6MB
[- -'] Tsuki ga Kirei - 11 [BD 1080p] [DD8D2A1A].mkv 1 764.2MB
[- -'] Tsuki ga Kirei - 12 [BD 1080p] [A5AF9B7B].mkv 1 802MB
[- -'] Tsuki ga Kirei - SP [BD 1080p] [BCA27B2A].mkv 1 414.4MB

You should watch

image of anime Tsuki ga Michibiku Isekai Douchuu

Tsuki ga Michibiku Isekai Douchuu

As part of a mysterious contract agreed upon by a goddess and his parents years ago, Makoto Misumi finds himself sent to another world to meet the goddess and become the hero. However, the deity deems Makoto to be "hideous," refusing to...


image of anime Tsuki ga Michibiku Isekai Douchuu S2

Tsuki ga Michibiku Isekai Douchuu S2

As part of a mysterious contract agreed upon by a goddess and his parents years ago, Makoto Misumi finds himself sent to another world to meet the goddess and become the hero. However, the deity deems Makoto to be "hideous," refusing to...


image of anime Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi

Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi

Revered as heroes for their role in defending Tristain, Louise Françoise and her familiar Saito Hiraga face heavy pressure to continue protecting the Kingdom. With an uneasy peace now established within Albion, the newly crowned Queen Henrietta...


image of anime Tonari no Kyuuketsuki-san

Tonari no Kyuuketsuki-san

Rumors tell about an ageless girl who only comes out at night, living in a mansion in the middle of the forest. Some say that she is a living doll with a soul. Upon hearing these rumors, Akari Amano seeks out this girl, only to find herself lost as...


Chatbox