image of anime To Aru Majutsu no Index

To Aru Majutsu no Index

Academy City, Japan, is at the forefront of science. Besides being 30 years ahead of the world technologically, more than three-fourths of this peculiar city's population consists of students developing their psychic abilities as espers in various institutions. Among these students is Touma Kamijou, a high school boy with the lowest psychic rank of zero, but with a mysterious power no scientist can understand: "Imagine Breaker," which allows him to negate other supernatural abilities.

This, however, doesn't affect Kamijou's life in the least as he plays his role as a regular teenager; that is, until he meets the strange Index Librorum Prohibitorum, a young girl who has memorized the entire forbidden grimoires, and now a dangerous organization is hunting Index down. With several magicians looking to harm the girl, Kamijou will defend his new companion at all costs as he discovers a strange new realm of the supernatural.

[Written by MAL Rewrite]


Your favourite

Also known as: A Certain Magical Index, Toaru Majutsu no Kinsho Mokuroku, とある魔術の禁書目録

Genres: ActionMagicSci-FiSuper Power

Licensed, no download available
Files Server Size
Toaru Majutsu no Index - 01 [BD 1280x720 Hi10P AAC AAC] [FE5C84B1].mkv 1 466.3MB
Toaru Majutsu no Index - 02 [BD 1280x720 Hi10P AAC AAC] [AE16D3D6].mkv 1 574.8MB
Toaru Majutsu no Index - 03 [BD 1280x720 Hi10P AAC AAC] [2A69AF1D].mkv 1 422.1MB
Toaru Majutsu no Index - 04 [BD 1280x720 Hi10P AAC AAC] [550B5648].mkv 1 453.8MB
Toaru Majutsu no Index - 05 [BD 1280x720 Hi10P AAC AAC] [1925C3AB].mkv 1 427.2MB
Toaru Majutsu no Index - 06 [BD 1280x720 Hi10P AAC AAC] [86C84B3C].mkv 1 546.3MB
Toaru Majutsu no Index - 07 [BD 1280x720 Hi10P AAC AAC] [0BC0F9E9].mkv 1 426.5MB
Toaru Majutsu no Index - 08 [BD 1280x720 Hi10P AAC AAC] [C4610E6F].mkv 1 435.7MB
Toaru Majutsu no Index - 09 [BD 1280x720 Hi10P AAC AAC] [D71FED67].mkv 1 437.5MB
Toaru Majutsu no Index - 10 [BD 1280x720 Hi10P AAC AAC] [218B5F0A].mkv 1 420.5MB
Toaru Majutsu no Index - 11 [BD 1280x720 Hi10P AAC AAC] [3FF93A57].mkv 1 413MB
Toaru Majutsu no Index - 12 [BD 1280x720 Hi10P AAC AAC] [1A0E8E77].mkv 1 481.5MB
Toaru Majutsu no Index - 13 [BD 1280x720 Hi10P AAC AAC] [8275E41E].mkv 1 458MB
Toaru Majutsu no Index - 14 [BD 1280x720 Hi10P AAC AAC] [F27E27BA].mkv 1 500.8MB
Toaru Majutsu no Index - 15 [BD 1280x720 Hi10P AAC AAC] [30A08C5F].mkv 1 486.7MB
Toaru Majutsu no Index - 16 [BD 1280x720 Hi10P AAC AAC] [29FDB10B].mkv 1 432.7MB
Toaru Majutsu no Index - 17 [BD 1280x720 Hi10P AAC AAC] [9E370463].mkv 1 467.9MB
Toaru Majutsu no Index - 18 [BD 1280x720 Hi10P AAC AAC] [9DE8F1EC].mkv 1 462.7MB
Toaru Majutsu no Index - 19 [BD 1280x720 Hi10P AAC AAC] [DE0E118A].mkv 1 428.4MB
Toaru Majutsu no Index - 20 [BD 1280x720 Hi10P AAC AAC] [95416391].mkv 1 537.6MB
Toaru Majutsu no Index - 21 [BD 1280x720 Hi10P AAC AAC] [A78A730E].mkv 1 502.1MB
Toaru Majutsu no Index - 22 [BD 1280x720 Hi10P AAC AAC] [0E0EFBB7].mkv 1 448.4MB
Toaru Majutsu no Index - 23 [BD 1280x720 Hi10P AAC AAC] [A975E3DA].mkv 1 542.8MB
Toaru Majutsu no Index - 24 [BD 1280x720 Hi10P AAC AAC] [F309D152].mkv 1 467.7MB

You should watch

image of anime To Aru Majutsu no Index II

To Aru Majutsu no Index II

As tensions between the world of magic and Academy City continues to rise, Touma Kamijou and his hand of negation must face off against both esper and magician in order to protect the lives of those around him. Of course, he is not alone in his...


image of anime To Aru Majutsu no Index III

To Aru Majutsu no Index III

Academy City, Japan, is at the forefront of science. Besides being 30 years ahead of the world technologically, more than three-fourths of this peculiar city's population consists of students developing their psychic abilities as espers in...


image of anime To Aru Kagaku no Accelerator

To Aru Kagaku no Accelerator

Academy City stands at the forefront of scientific and technological progress, best known for their development of espers: those capable of wielding superhuman abilities that alter the rules of reality. The most powerful among them are the Level 5s,...


image of anime To Aru Kagaku no Railgun T

To Aru Kagaku no Railgun T

The Daihasei Festival has begun, and that of course means that Tokiwadai Middle School—a prestigious all-girls' middle school—is competing too. Despite the participation of the "Ace of Tokiwadai,"...


Chatbox