image of anime To Aru Kagaku no Accelerator

To Aru Kagaku no Accelerator

Academy City stands at the forefront of scientific and technological progress, best known for their development of espers: those capable of wielding superhuman abilities that alter the rules of reality. The most powerful among them are the Level 5s, and the one known as Accelerator reigns supreme, even after being weakened by a severe brain injury. By his side is the young girl known as Last Order, whom despite his cold demeanor, he holds closely and vows to protect at all costs.

Though Accelerator may be recovering from his injury, the dark side of Academy City never rests, and so he finds himself unwillingly caught up in the midst of a new conflict. When a mysterious young woman approaches Accelerator in pursuit of Last Order, the highest-ranked esper is confronted by a venomous organization that has taken root in Anti-Skill, Academy City's peacekeeping organization. With dangerous forces on the move that threaten to put Last Order and her sisters at risk, the self-proclaimed villain prepares to step into the darkness once again.

[Written by MAL Rewrite]


Your favourite

Also known as: o Aru Majutsu no Index Gaiden, Toaru Kagaku no Ippou Tsuukou, とある科学の一方通行〈アクセラレータ〉

Genres: Super PowerSupernaturalFantasySchool

Licensed, no download available
Files Server Size
[GJM] To Aru Kagaku no Accelerator - 01 [EB21EB88].mkv 8 772.6MB
[GJM] To Aru Kagaku no Accelerator - 02 [0DBBE658].mkv 8 879.6MB
[GJM] To Aru Kagaku no Accelerator - 03 [EBEF4B2F].mkv 8 1GB
[GJM] To Aru Kagaku no Accelerator - 04 [474633C5].mkv 8 859.8MB
[GJM] To Aru Kagaku no Accelerator - 05 [63DE6934].mkv 8 1.1GB
[GJM] To Aru Kagaku no Accelerator - 06 [6C864CBC].mkv 8 1.1GB
[GJM] To Aru Kagaku no Accelerator - 07 [D8442CB8].mkv 8 1.1GB
[GJM] To Aru Kagaku no Accelerator - 08 [29E07F3C].mkv 8 828.3MB
[GJM] To Aru Kagaku no Accelerator - 09 [605F276C].mkv 8 1.3GB
[GJM] To Aru Kagaku no Accelerator - 10 [89680AB4].mkv 8 1.2GB
[GJM] To Aru Kagaku no Accelerator - 11 [3B967B1A].mkv 8 1GB
[GJM] To Aru Kagaku no Accelerator - 12 [EC796C90].mkv 8 976.9MB

You should watch

image of anime To Aru Kagaku no Railgun T

To Aru Kagaku no Railgun T

The Daihasei Festival has begun, and that of course means that Tokiwadai Middle School—a prestigious all-girls' middle school—is competing too. Despite the participation of the "Ace of Tokiwadai,"...


image of anime To Aru Majutsu no Index II

To Aru Majutsu no Index II

As tensions between the world of magic and Academy City continues to rise, Touma Kamijou and his hand of negation must face off against both esper and magician in order to protect the lives of those around him. Of course, he is not alone in his...


image of anime To Aru Majutsu no Index III

To Aru Majutsu no Index III

Academy City, Japan, is at the forefront of science. Besides being 30 years ahead of the world technologically, more than three-fourths of this peculiar city's population consists of students developing their psychic abilities as espers in...


image of anime To Aru Majutsu no Index

To Aru Majutsu no Index

Academy City, Japan, is at the forefront of science. Besides being 30 years ahead of the world technologically, more than three-fourths of this peculiar city's population consists of students developing their psychic abilities as espers in...


Chatbox