image of anime Space Pirate Captain Harlock

Space Pirate Captain Harlock

After conquering the galaxy, mankind has reached its apex and is now on a steady decline. The resources of the universe are diminishing, and around 500 billion humans begin to return home to Earth. Thus begins a war between the various factions of humans for control of the planet. Eventually, an authoritarian government known as the Gaia Sanction prevents the re-population of Earth.

Captain Herlock was one of the Elite Wing who was tasked by the Gaia Sanction to defend the Earth. His fleet of ships was unstoppable under his command. However, the Gaia Sanction allows a diplomatic elite to immigrate to Earth, which angers Herlock. He goes rogue and fires upon the diplomats and the rest of his fleet. He decides to unleash dark matter on the planet to make it uninhabitable, but also becomes engulfed in it which immortalizes him.

One hundred years have passed, and the legendary Captain Herlock is still at large, with only the Arcadia under his control. The Gaia Sanction continues with their plans for control over the Earth, while hiding its true state. But Captain Herlock is preparing for one final showdown with them, which will determine the fate of the world!


Your favourite

Also known as: Space Pirate Captain Harlock, キャプテンハーロック

Genres: ActionSci-FiSpaceDrama

Licensed, no download available
Files Server Size
[Hatsuyuki-TechMod] Space Pirate Captain Harlock (2013) [BD 720p x264 DTS][E59FE8F0].mkv 8 4.1GB

You should watch

image of anime Space Pirate Captain Harlock (ZIV dub)

Space Pirate Captain Harlock (ZIV dub)

After conquering the galaxy, mankind has reached its apex and is now on a steady decline. The resources of the universe are diminishing, and around 500 billion humans begin to return home to Earth. Thus begins a war between the various factions of...


image of anime Space Pirate Captain Herlock: Outside Legend - The Endless Odyssey

Space Pirate Captain Herlock: Outside Legend - The Endless Odyssey

On an archaelogical mission to the end of the known universe, Professor Daiba unwitting unleashes an ancient horror from its confines. Five years later the malevolent alien force sets in motion a plan which reunites the various crewmembers of the...


image of anime Farewell to Space Battleship Yamato: In the Name of Love

Farewell to Space Battleship Yamato: In the Name of Love

In the year 2201, one year after the Yamato saved Earth from radioactive contamination, a new threat emerges. The Yamato makes its final journey to save the Earth from this new threat.

Earth has almost recovered from the battle against Gamilus,...


image of anime Space Warrior Baldios movie

Space Warrior Baldios movie

This film supplied the ending to the cancelled Space Warrior Baldios television series.


Chatbox