image of anime Sora to Umi no Aida

Sora to Umi no Aida

In the future in Onomichi, Hiroshima fish disappear from the sea around the world and only whales live in the ocean. The Ministry of Fishery decides to set up giant experimental Universe Fish Tanks in space. The Onomichi Universe Fishery Union is established and begins to train space fishermen. Female fishermen are in demand due to the strengthening of an equal employment law for men and women. Six new female space fishermen are selected, and the story centers on supporting their growth.

(Source: ANN)


Your favourite

Also known as: Between the Sky and Sea, ソラとウミのアイダ

Genres: Sci-FiAdventureSpaceFantasy

You should watch

image of anime Sora Tobu Yuurei Sen

Sora Tobu Yuurei Sen

Hayato's city is devastated by a giant robot, his parents are killed in the massacre. The only friend left to him is his dog Jack, the only things left are mom's shoe and a picture of a man and a woman who, as his father tells him...


image of anime Sora no Woto

Sora no Woto

On the outskirts of the country of Helvetia rests the tranquil town of Seize. Upon its cobbled streets, citizens go about their daily lives, undisturbed by the increasingly tense military relations between Helvetia and the neighboring Roman...


image of anime True Tears Drama CD - Noe's story - Itsuka Tobu Sora

True Tears Drama CD - Noe's story - Itsuka Tobu Sora

Living under the same roof with the girl he has a crush on should be a dream for Shinichirou Nakagami, but the reality is closer to a nightmare. At school, Hiromi is bright, academically successful, athletic, and popular. But at home, Hiromi is a...


image of anime Sora no Otoshimono: Tokeijikake no Angeloid

Sora no Otoshimono: Tokeijikake no Angeloid

Movie adaptation of the Sora no Otoshimono manga, based on Kazane Hiyori's arc.


Chatbox