image of anime Sora no Manimani

Sora no Manimani

Saku Ooyagi returns to his hometown after seven years and is soon reacquainted with his childhood friend, Mihoshi Akeno. The reunion is far from merry since the last memory they have of each other is of her falling off a tree and him saving her. In any case, Mihoshi is determined to improve their relationship and forces Saku to join the astronomy club she founded.


Your favourite

Also known as: At The Mercy of The Sky, Chuu no Manimani, 宙のまにまに

Genres: Slice of LifeComedyRomanceSchoolSeinen

You should watch

image of anime Sora no Otoshimono: Tokeijikake no Angeloid

Sora no Otoshimono: Tokeijikake no Angeloid

Movie adaptation of the Sora no Otoshimono manga, based on Kazane Hiyori's arc.


image of anime Sora no Otoshimono

Sora no Otoshimono

Ever since he was a child, Tomoki Sakurai has always woke up with tears after a dream of an angel. His childhood friend Sohara Mitsuki worries about this and decides to seek the help of Eishirou Sugata, an eccentric sky maniac. He concludes that...


image of anime Eiyuu Densetsu: Sora no Kiseki - OVA

Eiyuu Densetsu: Sora no Kiseki - OVA

The 150-year-long stalemate between the two interstellar superpowers, the Galactic Empire and the Free Planets Alliance, comes to an end when a new generation of leaders arises: the idealistic military genius Reinhard von Lohengramm, and the...


Chatbox