image of anime Sky of Iriya, Summer of UFO

Sky of Iriya, Summer of UFO

Asaba Naoyuki is an ordinary high school student. As a member of his school's press club, he's just spent the summer camping outside the local military base, in hopes of seeing the UFOs that are secretly kept there, according to local legend. Returning to school, he meets a strange girl, Iriya Kana, and gradually comes to realize that she is more than merely strange - and that a dark secret lies beneath the world that he knows.

(Source: ANN)


Your favourite

Also known as: Sky of Iriya, Summer of UFO, イリヤの空、UFOの夏

Genres: Sci-FiDramaRomance

You should watch

image of anime La Corda d`Oro Blue Sky

La Corda d`Oro Blue Sky

Soon after transferring to Seisou Gakuin, Kanade finds the orchestra club in the middle of preparing for the National concur. Teaming up with the other members, she will improve her skills, meet new rivals and create memories for what will become an...


image of anime Sky Girls (2007)

Sky Girls (2007)

In the near future, Earth is at war with aliens called Worms. The war leaves the population of Earth decimated, with young men the main casualties. The Worms were beaten back but their re-emergence heralds the creation of a mecha unit called the...


image of anime Laputa: Castle in the Sky

Laputa: Castle in the Sky

In a world filled with planes and airships, Sheeta is a young girl who has been kidnapped by government agents who seek her mysterious crystal amulet. While trapped aboard an airship, she finds herself without hope—that is, until the ship...


Chatbox