image of anime Sky Girls (2007)

Sky Girls (2007)

In the near future, Earth is at war with aliens called Worms. The war leaves the population of Earth decimated, with young men the main casualties. The Worms were beaten back but their re-emergence heralds the creation of a mecha unit called the Sonic Divers, piloted by 3 young girls to counter this threat.


Your favourite

Also known as: Sky Girls TV, Sky Girls (2007), スカイガールズ

Genres: MechaMilitarySci-Fi

Files Server Size
28087-episode-001-candidates.avi 8 174.1MB
28088-episode-002-sonic-diver.mp4 8 169.9MB
28089-episode-003-flight.mp4 8 169.8MB
28090-episode-004-the-alley-corner-of-the-holiday.mp4 8 169.9MB
28091-episode-005-i-m-counting-on-you-zero-.mp4 8 169.9MB
28092-episode-006-nanae-s-secret.mp4 8 169.9MB
28093-episode-007-naming-sky-girls.mp4 8 169.9MB
28094-episode-008-let-s-go-to-the-hot-spring-.mp4 8 163.9MB
28095-episode-009-delta-lock.avi 8 175.6MB
28096-episode-010-ghost-base.avi 8 174.2MB
28097-episode-011-the-fourth-sky-girl.avi 8 175.5MB
28098-episode-012-goodbye-obama.avi 8 175.8MB
28099-episode-013-kouryu-move-out-.avi 8 176.1MB
28100-episode-014-quadlock.avi 8 175.6MB
28101-episode-015-father-and-daughter.avi 8 175.5MB
28102-episode-016-stopping-at-a-port.mp4 8 169.9MB
28103-episode-017-sky-girls-of-the-southern-islands.avi 8 175.6MB
28104-episode-018-intruder.avi 8 175.5MB
28105-episode-019-aisha-chronicle.avi 8 175.5MB
28106-episode-020-what-came-out-in-that-finder.mp4 8 169.9MB
28107-episode-021-joint-struggle.mp4 8 169.9MB
28108-episode-022-southern-cross-holy-night.mp4 8 169.8MB
28109-episode-023-lost-wing.mp4 8 169.8MB
28110-episode-024-decisive-battle.avi 8 175.5MB
28111-episode-025-otoha-once-more.mp4 8 169.9MB
28112-episode-026-the-future....avi 8 175.8MB
28113-special-001-fishing-idiot-eika-san-sky-girls-dynamite-fishing.avi 8 47.8MB
28114-special-002-explosive-catch-mudskipper-fishing-.avi 8 50.2MB
28115-special-003-episode-1003.mkv 8 35MB
28117-special-005-protect-the-indigenous-species-bass-fishing-contest-.avi 8 50.1MB
28118-special-006-fish-the-porgy-with-prawns.-black-porgy-fishing-.avi 8 50MB
28119-special-007-the-porgy-s-really-tough-getting-poorer-by-the-day-red-tai-fishing-.avi 8 50.1MB
28120-special-008-dvd-special-8.mkv 8 50MB
28121-special-009-dvd-special-9.avi 8 50.2MB
28122-trailer-001-commercial.avi 8 2.7MB
41995-special-004-astonishing-piranha-fishing-.avi 8 49.9MB

You should watch

image of anime Alderamin on the Sky

Alderamin on the Sky

Ikta Solork is a carefree young man who only wants two things in life: a woman on his arm and a place to nap. Unfortunately, his peaceful life is destroyed when war breaks out between the Katjvarna Empire and the neighboring Republic of Kioka. Ikta...


image of anime Omishi Mahou Gekijou: Risky Safety

Omishi Mahou Gekijou: Risky Safety

An apprentice shinigami (Japanese Death God), Risky, is determined to take Moe's life. However, Risky is magically joined with an apprentice angel, Safety, so Risky turns into Safety whenever someone says something nice. As an apprentice...


image of anime Kiniro no Chord: Blue Sky

Kiniro no Chord: Blue Sky

Hino Kahoko is a student whose school is divided into two branches—the Normal Branch, in which students wear grey uniforms, and the Music Branch, in which the students wear white. The school's tradition is a music competition, but...


Chatbox