image of anime Shutsugeki! Machine Robo Rescue

Shutsugeki! Machine Robo Rescue

In the future, age is not a factor to determine whether someone can perform a certain task or not, but special talent and training. An organization, Machine Robo Rescue (MRR), was established for robots and children to become partner and rescue people from danger. Then 12 children with various abilities were selected and introduced as part of this program: Robo Rescue!

Meet Oozora Taiyou, one of the children who were chosen as a part of MRR program. After being late on his first day of training, he went to perform a hot rescue with JETROBO. However, a mysterious Robot from mysterious organization, "The Star"(?), appeared before MRR team to interfere with the rescue. What are the motives of the mysterious organization? And what are their goals?

Life as one of the children chosen as part of MRR has started for Oozora Taiyou. Bumpy and hard training is just ahead for MRR team in order to protect many people's life!

(Source: AnimeNfo)


Your favourite

Also known as: Machine Robo Rescue, Sortie!, 出撃!マシンロボレスキュー

Genres: ActionMechaSci-Fi

Files Server Size
42405-episode-001-rescue-alliance-start-.avi 1 174MB
42406-episode-002-firefighter-honoh-.avi 1 188.3MB
42407-episode-003-the-soul-of-police-is-a-straight-line-.avi 1 182.5MB
42408-episode-004-it-s-a-festifal-drill-robo.avi 1 161.5MB
42409-episode-005-stealth-robo-of-thunder-.avi 1 147.9MB
42410-episode-006-emergency-the-whole-squad-appears.avi 1 180.3MB
42411-episode-007-awaken-robo-master.avi 1 163.2MB
42412-episode-008-clash-jet-vs.-stealth.avi 1 198.5MB
42413-episode-009-look-x-fusion.avi 1 177.8MB
42414-episode-010-kombinat-panic.avi 1 172.5MB
42415-episode-011-whirlwind-gyro-robo.avi 1 181.9MB
42416-episode-012-laughter-will-save-the-world-.avi 1 148.2MB
42417-episode-013-perfected-triple-tornado.avi 1 158.2MB
42418-episode-014-taiyoh-is-chearfull-.avi 1 206MB
42419-episode-015-the-invincible-hyper-stealth-robo-.avi 1 176.8MB
42420-episode-016-ken-s-heart-of-rescue.avi 1 154.9MB
42421-episode-017-stand-siren-garry-robo-.avi 1 193.9MB
42422-episode-018-yell-out-gear-dump-robo-.avi 1 167.4MB
42423-episode-019-i-m-submarine-robo.avi 1 174.4MB
42424-episode-020-do-you-like-the-hangar-.avi 1 162.9MB
42425-episode-021-the-terror-of-a-fire-storm.avi 1 155.5MB
42426-episode-022-sortie-30.000-meters-.avi 1 181.9MB
42427-episode-023-hang-in-there-taiyoh-.avi 1 182.3MB
42428-episode-024-ohzora-taiyoh-in-space-.avi 1 159.7MB
42429-episode-025-save-the-space-station-.avi 1 162MB
42430-episode-026-moon-base-rescue-begin-.avi 1 162MB
42431-episode-027-machine-robo-rescue-24-hours..avi 1 178.3MB
42432-episode-028-arrival-bl-machine-robo.avi 1 179.7MB
42433-episode-029-captain-hazard-s-trap-.avi 1 175.7MB
42434-episode-030-combine-machine-commander-robo.avi 1 174.1MB
42435-episode-031-summer-vacation-a-terrifying-vacance.avi 1 166MB
42436-episode-032-airship-s.o.s..avi 1 164.2MB
42437-episode-033-stealth-robo-the-heroic-end.avi 1 188.3MB
42438-episode-034-i-am-daichi-s-mother.avi 1 174.4MB
42439-episode-035-the-story-of-makoto-s-first-love.avi 1 141.4MB
42440-episode-036-the-honorable-fire-brigade-.avi 1 181.5MB
42441-episode-037-sturdy-survival-.avi 1 173.9MB
42442-episode-038-mysterious-superman-captain-miracle.avi 1 170.3MB
42443-episode-039-be-reborn-jay-.avi 1 157.7MB
42444-episode-040-jay-enlists-in-mrr-.avi 1 184.6MB
42445-episode-041-birth-v-stealth-robo.avi 1 165.4MB
42446-episode-042-ultimate-fusion-machine-commander-robo-v.avi 1 231.6MB
42447-episode-043-daichi-s-resolution.avi 1 156.1MB
42448-episode-044-episode-44.avi 1 139.4MB
42449-episode-045-episode-45.avi 1 151.9MB
42450-episode-046-episode-46.avi 1 178.5MB
42451-episode-047-secret-of-the-disasters.avi 1 170.7MB
42452-episode-048-activate-kaiser-g.avi 1 180.8MB
42453-episode-049-the-approaching-giant-disaster-.avi 1 151.4MB
42454-episode-050-use-all-your-power-save-the-earth.avi 1 237.7MB
42455-episode-051-spread-your-wings-and-fly-mrr-.avi 1 138.5MB
42456-episode-052-no-sadness-in-the-preperations-first-part.avi 1 353.9MB
42457-trailer-001-3-muskateers.avi 1 21.2MB
[T-N]Machine Robo MugenBine 2007[027194F1].avi 1 258.9MB

You should watch

Chatbox