image of anime Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi

Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi

After having to deal with jealousy from his co-workers for working under his father's name, prideful literary editor Ritsu Onodera is determined to establish himself in the industry. To accomplish this, he quits his job at his father's publishing company and transfers to Marukawa Publishing. But instead of being placed in their literary division, Ritsu finds himself working as the rookie manga editor for the Emerald editing department, a team that operates under extremely tight schedules in order to meet deadlines. There, Ritsu is introduced to the infamous editor-in-chief Masamune Takano, a persistent man who strives for results.

As it turns out, Takano is actually Ritsu's high school love, and it is the aftermath of that heartbreak has caused Ritsu's reluctance to fall in love again. Now with the two reunited after several years of separation, the reestablishment of their relationship is marked by Takano's vow to make Ritsu say that he loves him again.

Sekaiichi Hatsukoi follows three couples that are interconnected within the manga industry, with each being subject to the budding of first love.

[Written by MAL Rewrite]


Your favourite

Also known as: Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi - World's Greatest First Love, Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi, Sekai'ichi Hatsukoi, World's Greatest First Love, 世界一初恋 TV

Genres: ComedyDramaRomanceShounen Ai

Licensed, no download available
Files Server Size
[HorribleSubs] Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi - 01 [720p].mkv 8 274.3MB
[HorribleSubs] Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi - 02 [720p].mkv 8 275.7MB
[HorribleSubs] Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi - 03 [720p].mkv 8 275.4MB
[HorribleSubs] Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi - 04 [720p].mkv 8 275MB
[HorribleSubs] Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi - 05v2 [720p].mkv 8 274.6MB
[HorribleSubs] Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi - 06 [720p].mkv 8 274.9MB
[HorribleSubs] Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi - 07 [720p].mkv 8 275.6MB
[HorribleSubs] Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi - 08 [720p].mkv 8 275.6MB
[HorribleSubs] Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi - 09 [720p].mkv 8 275.4MB
[HorribleSubs] Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi - 10 [480p].mkv 8 148.6MB
[HorribleSubs] Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi - 11 [720p].mkv 8 275.4MB
[HorribleSubs] Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi - 12 [720p].mkv 8 272.6MB

You should watch

image of anime Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi OVA v2

Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi OVA v2

After having to deal with jealousy from his co-workers for working under his father's name, prideful literary editor Ritsu Onodera is determined to establish himself in the industry. To accomplish this, he quits his job at his...


image of anime Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi OVA2

Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi OVA2

After having to deal with jealousy from his co-workers for working under his father's name, prideful literary editor Ritsu Onodera is determined to establish himself in the industry. To accomplish this, he quits his job at his...


image of anime Shinsekai Yori

Shinsekai Yori

Following a sudden outbreak of psychokinesis in 0.1% of the population, a rapid transformation swept the world. The godlike ability to manipulate matter remotely turned many power wielders to violence, inciting a long period of upheaval. Finally,...


image of anime Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!

Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!

After dying a laughable and pathetic death on his way back from buying a game, high school student and recluse Kazuma Satou finds himself sitting before a beautiful but obnoxious goddess named Aqua. She provides the NEET with two options: continue...


Chatbox