image of anime Otaku Elf

Otaku Elf

For more than four hundred years, the Takamimi Shrine has stood in Tokyo, enshrining the local goddess: Elda, a magical elf summoned from another world. The immortal elf has been served for 15 generations by the family who summoned her in the Edo period. Now, after Koito Koganei turns 16 years old, this responsibility falls onto her.

Serving as Elda′s shrine maiden, Koito must balance her responsibilities with her daily school life. This proves to be difficult because Elda is a total social recluse who loves video games, collecting toys, and eating snacks. In an effort to get the lazy shut-in to experience more of the outside world, Koito juggles her time between indulging Elda′s various hobbies and getting her to interact with the rest of humanity. Along the way, Koito learns more about the history of the area and what makes the goddess so loved and spoiled by the locals.

[Written by MAL Rewrite]


Your favourite

Also known as: Otaku Elf, 江戸前エルフ, A Sloven Elf Who Have Been from the Edo Period, Shut-In Elf

Genres: ComedySupernatural

Licensed, no download available
Files Server Size
Otaku.Elf.S01E01.1080p.AMZN.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.H.264-VARYG.mkv 1 868.1MB
Otaku.Elf.S01E02.1080p.AMZN.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.H.264-VARYG.mkv 1 842.7MB
Otaku.Elf.S01E03.1080p.AMZN.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.H.264-VARYG.mkv 1 837MB
Otaku.Elf.S01E04.1080p.AMZN.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.H.264-VARYG.mkv 1 765MB
Otaku.Elf.S01E05.1080p.AMZN.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.H.264-VARYG.mkv 1 857.8MB
Otaku.Elf.S01E06.1080p.AMZN.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.H.264-VARYG.mkv 1 794.4MB
Otaku.Elf.S01E07.1080p.AMZN.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.H.264-VARYG.mkv 1 820.3MB
Otaku.Elf.S01E08.1080p.AMZN.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.H.264-VARYG.mkv 1 772.3MB
Otaku.Elf.S01E09.1080p.AMZN.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.H.264-VARYG.mkv 1 835.1MB
Otaku.Elf.S01E10.1080p.AMZN.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.H.264-VARYG.mkv 1 758.7MB
Otaku.Elf.S01E11.1080p.AMZN.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.H.264-VARYG.mkv 1 780.5MB
Otaku.Elf.S01E12.1080p.AMZN.WEB-DL.DDP2.0.H.264-VARYG.mkv 1 788.5MB

You should watch

image of anime Maji de Otaku Ribbon-chan

Maji de Otaku Ribbon-chan

Original anime that aims to teach English with cute girl characters.


image of anime Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii

Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii

Having slept through all four of her alarms, the energetic Narumi Momose finds herself running late for her first day of work at a new office. As she races to catch her train, she makes a promise to herself that none of her coworkers will find out...


image of anime Otaku no Video

Otaku no Video

Somewhat based on the real story of how Gainax was founded, Otaku no Video addresses all aspects of an otaku lifestyle. Ken Kubo is a young man living an average life until he is dragged into a group of otaku. Slowly, he becomes more like them until...


Chatbox