image of anime Mysterious Cities of Gold

Mysterious Cities of Gold

1532. Esteban, age 12 is a foundling from Barcelona, with a mysterious power of ordering the Sun to appear, for which he is called "Child of the Sun." Upon the death of his adoptive father, Esteban learns he was rescued as a baby from a sinking ship in the ocean. The mysterious medallion that Esteban wears since ever has a trace somewhere in the New World, probably coming from the Mysterious Cities of Gold. Esteban leaves Spain to find his parents and find out who he is. On the way he meets Zia, an Inca girl who was kidnapped from her people years back and has exactly the same medallion as him. Later on, they are joined by Tao, a young Galapagos robinson, the last descendant of the Empire of Heva, an Empire said to have built the Cities of Gold. Following Coyolite, the shining star represented on their medallions, the three children travel through the unexplored New World, searching for the Cities of Gold, believing that this way is leading them to their lost parents.

(Source: ANN)


Your favourite

Also known as: The Mysterious Cities of Gold, Esteban, Child of the Sun, 太陽の子エステバン

Genres: AdventureHistoricalSci-Fi

Licensed, no download available
Files Server Size
Mysterious Cities of Gold, The - Documentary 01.mpg 8 27.1MB
Mysterious Cities of Gold, The - Documentary 02.mpg 8 23.8MB
Mysterious Cities of Gold, The - Documentary 03.mpg 8 24.3MB
Mysterious Cities of Gold, The - Documentary 04.mpg 8 26.7MB
Mysterious Cities of Gold, The - Documentary 05.mpg 8 31.3MB
Mysterious Cities of Gold, The - Documentary 06.mpg 8 22.2MB
Mysterious Cities of Gold, The - Documentary 07.mpg 8 23.7MB
Mysterious Cities of Gold, The - Documentary 08.mpg 8 29.7MB
Mysterious Cities of Gold, The - Documentary 09.mpg 8 30.5MB
Mysterious Cities of Gold, The - Documentary 10.mpg 8 22.9MB
Mysterious Cities of Gold, The - Documentary 11.mpg 8 30.2MB
Mysterious Cities of Gold, The - Documentary 12.mpg 8 29.9MB
Mysterious Cities of Gold, The - Documentary 13.mpg 8 26.2MB
Mysterious Cities of Gold, The - Documentary 14.mpg 8 30.3MB
Mysterious Cities of Gold, The - Documentary 15.mpg 8 29.8MB
Mysterious Cities of Gold, The - Documentary 16.mpg 8 27.8MB
Mysterious Cities of Gold, The - Documentary 17.mpg 8 29MB
Mysterious Cities of Gold, The - Documentary 18.mpg 8 31.5MB
Mysterious Cities of Gold, The - Documentary 19.mpg 8 27.5MB
Mysterious Cities of Gold, The - Documentary 20.mpg 8 30.2MB
Mysterious Cities of Gold, The - Documentary 21.mpg 8 30MB
Mysterious Cities of Gold, The - Documentary 22.mpg 8 29MB
Mysterious Cities of Gold, The - Documentary 23.mpg 8 28.1MB
Mysterious Cities of Gold, The - Documentary 24.mpg 8 30.6MB
Mysterious Cities of Gold, The - Documentary 25.mpg 8 29.8MB
Mysterious Cities of Gold, The - Documentary 26.mpg 8 30.2MB
Mysterious Cities of Gold, The - Documentary 27.mpg 8 30.1MB
Mysterious Cities of Gold, The - Documentary 28.mpg 8 30.4MB
Mysterious Cities of Gold, The - Documentary 29.mpg 8 30.1MB
Mysterious Cities of Gold, The - Documentary 30.mpg 8 30.8MB
Mysterious Cities of Gold, The - Documentary 31.mpg 8 30.1MB
Mysterious Cities of Gold, The - Documentary 32.mpg 8 30.1MB
Mysterious Cities of Gold, The - Documentary 33.mpg 8 30.9MB
Mysterious Cities of Gold, The - Documentary 34.mpg 8 30.2MB
Mysterious Cities of Gold, The - Documentary 35.mpg 8 29.9MB
Mysterious Cities of Gold, The - Documentary 36.mpg 8 30.2MB
Mysterious Cities of Gold, The - Documentary 37.mpg 8 31MB
Mysterious Cities of Gold, The - Documentary 38.mpg 8 30.5MB
Mysterious Cities of Gold, The - Documentary 39.mpg 8 31.3MB
TMCoG 01 - Esteban Child Of The Sun (DivX).avi 8 168.5MB
TMCoG 02 - Crossing The Atlantic (DivX).avi 8 173.7MB
TMCoG 03 - Heroes Again (DivX).avi 8 172.6MB
TMCoG 04 - Adrift On The Endless Sea (DivX).avi 8 175MB
TMCoG 05 - The Abduction Of Zia (DivX).avi 8 166.4MB
TMCoG 06 - The Ship Solaris (DivX).avi 8 165.4MB
TMCoG 07 - Secret Of The Solaris (DivX).avi 8 170.7MB
TMCoG 08 - The New Continent (DivX).avi 8 167.5MB
TMCoG 09 - The End Of The Solaris (DivX).avi 8 168.8MB
TMCoG 10 - Secrets Of The Temple (DivX).avi 8 169.8MB
TMCoG 11 - Messengers Of The Region (DivX).avi 8 168MB
TMCoG 12 - Secret Of The Medallions (DivX).avi 8 169.9MB
TMCoG 13 - Mystery Of The Parents (DivX).avi 8 168MB
TMCoG 14 - Esteban's Medallion (DivX).avi 8 167.3MB
TMCoG 15 - The Subterranean Secret (DivX).avi 8 165.3MB
TMCoG 16 - The Urubus (DivX).avi 8 168.9MB
TMCoG 17 - The Great Condor (DivX).avi 8 170.4MB
TMCoG 18 - Maiden Flight Of The Great Condor (DivX).avi 8 167.6MB
TMCoG 19 - The Nazca Plateau (DivX).avi 8 168MB
TMCoG 20 - The Spaniards Cannon (DivX).avi 8 168.6MB
TMCoG 21 - The Amazons (DivX).avi 8 169.4MB
TMCoG 22 - Mirror Of The Moon (DivX).avi 8 175.9MB
TMCoG 23 - The Jade Mask (DivX).avi 8 173.4MB
TMCoG 24 - The Manuscript (DivX).avi 8 174.2MB
TMCoG 25 - Lake Of Gold (DivX).avi 8 174.5MB
TMCoG 26 - The Swamps (DivX).avi 8 174.7MB
TMCoG 27 - The Doors Of Night (DivX).avi 8 175.2MB
TMCoG 28 - The Forest Of Statues (DivX).avi 8 175.3MB
TMCoG 29 - The Burning Shield (DivX).avi 8 175.5MB
TMCoG 30 - The Escape (DivX).avi 8 175.6MB
TMCoG 31 - The Village Of The New Sun (DivX).avi 8 175.2MB
TMCoG 32 - Attack Of The Olmecs (DivX).avi 8 175.4MB
TMCoG 33 - The Reunion (DivX).avi 8 174.5MB
TMCoG 34 - Revolt Of The Mayas (DivX).avi 8 175.9MB
TMCoG 35 - The Olmec Machine (DivX).avi 8 174.2MB
TMCoG 36 - Aerial Pursuit (DivX).avi 8 175.2MB
TMCoG 37 - The City Of Gold (DivX).avi 8 175.6MB
TMCoG 38 - The Great Legacy (DivX).avi 8 176MB
TMCoG 39 - The End Of The City Of Gold (DivX).avi 8 172MB

You should watch

Chatbox