image of anime Kyokou Suiri

Kyokou Suiri

At the young age of 11, Kotoko Iwanaga was abducted by youkai for two weeks and asked to become their "God of Wisdom," a mediator between the spirit and human worlds, to which the girl quickly agreed but at the cost of her right eye and left leg. Now, six years later, whenever youkai wish for their problems to be solved, they make their way to Kotoko for consultation.

Meanwhile, Kurou Sakuragawa, a 22-year-old university student, has just broken up with his girlfriend after he fled alone when the two encountered a kappa. Seeing this as her chance to become closer with him, Kotoko immediately makes her move, hoping to get married to Kurou one day. However, she quickly realizes there is something more to Kurou. With this knowledge, she asks for his help in solving the various issues presented by the supernatural, all the while wishing her newfound partner will eventually reciprocate her feelings.

[Written by MAL Rewrite]


Your favourite

Also known as: In/Spectre, 虚構推理

Genres: ComedyDemonsMysteryRomanceShounenSupernatural

Licensed, no download available
Files Server Size
[Erai-raws] Kyokou Suiri - 01 [1080p][Multiple Subtitle].mkv 1 1.4GB
[Erai-raws] Kyokou Suiri - 02 [1080p][Multiple Subtitle].mkv 1 1.4GB
[Erai-raws] Kyokou Suiri - 03 [1080p][Multiple Subtitle].mkv 1 1.4GB
[Erai-raws] Kyokou Suiri - 04 [1080p][Multiple Subtitle].mkv 1 1.4GB
[Erai-raws] Kyokou Suiri - 05 [1080p][Multiple Subtitle].mkv 1 1.4GB
[Erai-raws] Kyokou Suiri - 06 [1080p][Multiple Subtitle].mkv 1 1.4GB
[Erai-raws] Kyokou Suiri - 07 [1080p][Multiple Subtitle].mkv 1 1.4GB
[Erai-raws] Kyokou Suiri - 08 [1080p][Multiple Subtitle].mkv 1 1.4GB
[Erai-raws] Kyokou Suiri - 09 [1080p][Multiple Subtitle].mkv 1 1.4GB
[Erai-raws] Kyokou Suiri - 10 [1080p][Multiple Subtitle].mkv 1 1.4GB
[Erai-raws] Kyokou Suiri - 11 [1080p][Multiple Subtitle].mkv 1 1.4GB
[Erai-raws] Kyokou Suiri - 12 END [1080p][Multiple Subtitle].mkv 1 1.3GB
[Inu] Kyokou Suiri - 01 [A1BD55A6].mkv 1 281.4MB
[Inu] Kyokou Suiri - 02 [CD61FAEF].mkv 1 290.8MB
[Inu] Kyokou Suiri - 03 [A6D59EE7].mkv 1 299.3MB
[Inu] Kyokou Suiri - 04 [E561BC84].mkv 1 296.4MB
[Inu] Kyokou Suiri - 05 [EF7B00E3].mkv 1 340.5MB

You should watch

image of anime Stellvia of the Universe

Stellvia of the Universe

The year is 2356 A.D. - 189 years after a distant supernova caused a global catastrophe that wiped out 99% of the world population. To keep track on all space activities, mankind has built colossal space stations called...


image of anime Sword Art Online II

Sword Art Online II

A year after escaping Sword Art Online, Kazuto Kirigaya has been settling back into the real world. However, his peace is short-lived as a new incident occurs in a game called Gun Gale Online, where a player by the name of Death Gun appears to be...


Chatbox