image of anime Kokoro Connect

Kokoro Connect

When five students at Yamaboshi Academy realize that there are no clubs where they fit in, they band together to form the Student Cultural Society, or "StuCS" for short. The club consists of: Taichi Yaegashi, a hardcore wrestling fan; Iori Nagase, an indecisive optimist; Himeko Inaba, a calm computer genius; Yui Kiriyama, a petite karate practitioner; and Yoshifumi Aoki, the class clown.

One day, Aoki and Yui experience a strange incident when, without warning, they switch bodies for a short period of time. As this supernatural phenomenon continues to occur randomly amongst the five friends, they begin to realize that it is not just fun and games. Now forced to become closer than ever, they soon discover each other's hidden secrets and emotional scars, which could end up tearing the StuCS and their friendship apart.

[Written by MAL Rewrite]


Your favourite

Also known as: Kokoro Connect, Kokoroco, ココロコネクト

Genres: Slice of LifeComedySupernaturalDramaRomanceSchool

Licensed, no download available
Files Server Size
[Beatrice-Raws] Kokoro Connect 01 [BDRip 1920x1080 HEVC FLAC].mkv 1 1.2GB
[Beatrice-Raws] Kokoro Connect 02 [BDRip 1920x1080 HEVC FLAC].mkv 1 1.2GB
[Beatrice-Raws] Kokoro Connect 03 [BDRip 1920x1080 HEVC FLAC].mkv 1 1.3GB
[Beatrice-Raws] Kokoro Connect 04 [BDRip 1920x1080 HEVC FLAC].mkv 1 1.1GB
[Beatrice-Raws] Kokoro Connect 05 [BDRip 1920x1080 HEVC FLAC].mkv 1 1.2GB
[Beatrice-Raws] Kokoro Connect 06 [BDRip 1920x1080 HEVC FLAC].mkv 1 1.2GB
[Beatrice-Raws] Kokoro Connect 07 [BDRip 1920x1080 HEVC FLAC].mkv 1 1.1GB
[Beatrice-Raws] Kokoro Connect 08 [BDRip 1920x1080 HEVC FLAC].mkv 1 1.1GB
[Beatrice-Raws] Kokoro Connect 09 [BDRip 1920x1080 HEVC FLAC].mkv 1 1GB
[Beatrice-Raws] Kokoro Connect 10 [BDRip 1920x1080 HEVC FLAC].mkv 1 1.2GB
[Beatrice-Raws] Kokoro Connect 11 [BDRip 1920x1080 HEVC FLAC].mkv 1 1021.7MB
[Beatrice-Raws] Kokoro Connect 12 [BDRip 1920x1080 HEVC FLAC].mkv 1 1.6GB
[Beatrice-Raws] Kokoro Connect 13 [BDRip 1920x1080 HEVC FLAC].mkv 1 1.8GB
[Beatrice-Raws] Kokoro Connect 14 [BDRip 1920x1080 HEVC FLAC].mkv 1 1.2GB
[Beatrice-Raws] Kokoro Connect 15 [BDRip 1920x1080 HEVC FLAC].mkv 1 1.2GB
[Beatrice-Raws] Kokoro Connect 16 [BDRip 1920x1080 HEVC FLAC].mkv 1 1.1GB
[Beatrice-Raws] Kokoro Connect 17 [BDRip 1920x1080 HEVC FLAC].mkv 1 1.1GB
[CBM] Kokoro Connect - 01 - A Story That Had Already Begun Before Anyone Realized It [720p] [42E952C8].mkv 1 396MB
[CBM] Kokoro Connect - 02 - Some Fascinating Humans [720p] [C37D2ED8].mkv 1 400.3MB
[CBM] Kokoro Connect - 03 - Jobber and Low Blow [720p] [CB36B7CC].mkv 1 408.3MB
[CBM] Kokoro Connect - 04 - Twin Feelings [720p] [E6745084].mkv 1 372.2MB
[CBM] Kokoro Connect - 05 - A Confession and Death...... [720p] [53729B9D].mkv 1 393.3MB
[CBM] Kokoro Connect - 06 - A Story That Continued Before Anyone Realized It [720p] [5B12F9A9].mkv 1 373.6MB
[CBM] Kokoro Connect - 07 - Falling Apart [720p] [57CE6FE3].mkv 1 352MB
[CBM] Kokoro Connect - 08 - And Then There Were None [720p] [6CFE88D4].mkv 1 356.4MB
[CBM] Kokoro Connect - 09 - Can`t Stop Can`t Stop Can`t Stop [720p] [D3EEB95C].mkv 1 348MB
[CBM] Kokoro Connect - 10 - Putting into Words [720p] [C3FFD580].mkv 1 388.4MB
[CBM] Kokoro Connect - 11 - A Story That Began As We Realized It [720p] [B1FF3646].mkv 1 339.4MB
[CBM] Kokoro Connect - 12 - Into a Snowy City [720p] [7CE26200].mkv 1 386.5MB
[CBM] Kokoro Connect - 13 - As Long as the Five of Us Are Together [720p] [561FCB21].mkv 1 357.9MB
[CBM] Kokoro Connect - 14 - The Days Fall Apart [720p] [09E07A63].mkv 1 412.5MB
[CBM] Kokoro Connect - 15 - You Don`t See It, You Don`t Get It [720p] [07677852].mkv 1 384.3MB
[CBM] Kokoro Connect - 16 - Determination and Resolution [720p] [C557961B].mkv 1 376.1MB
[CBM] Kokoro Connect - 17 - Connecting Hearts [720p] [BD096AFD].mkv 1 379.8MB

You should watch

image of anime Kokoro Toshokan

Kokoro Toshokan

Kokoro Toshokan, a small library, lies nestled in an unpopulated mountain far away from town. Three sisters, Iina, Aruto and Kokoro, call the library home and run it from day-to-day. Kokoro is just beginning her adventures at the library. Will she...


image of anime Kokoro Library

Kokoro Library

Toshokan Sensou tells the story of Kasahara Iku, the first woman to join the Library Task Force. In the near future in Japan, the Media Enhancement Law has been forced upon the population censoring all books and media. To counter this, the Library...


Chatbox