image of anime Kochira Katsushikaku Kameari Kouenmae Hashutsujo The Movie

Kochira Katsushikaku Kameari Kouenmae Hashutsujo The Movie

The wicked multi-billionaire, Shinatora, builds wretched, ugly buildings. The explosives genius calling himself Benten has targeted Shinatora's empire and begins to destroy the monstrosities that are wiping out whole sections of downtown Tokyo. In cooperation with the local police force, the FBI has sent Lisa Hoshino, a bomb disposal expert, and her robot assistant, Dandy, on a lecture tour of Japan. Ryotsu is reluctantly paired with Lisa to protect the people of the Kameari district. Why does Benten only target Shinatora's buildings? What is his next target?

Another email warning arrives at the Katsushika Police Station. Benten's next target is the newly built, gigantic amusement park, Shinatora World. Lisa and Ryotsu hurry to the scene. What they find is a huge Soviet-era rocket armed with a massive bomb powerful enough to obliterate the entire area of Katsushika.

What can Ryotsu do?

(Source: AniDB)


Your favourite

Also known as: Kameari Park Precinct, Kochikame Movie 1, こちら葛飾区亀有公園前派出所 THE MOVIE

Genres: ActionComedyMysteryPolice

Files Server Size
39760-complete-movie.avi 8 687MB

You should watch

image of anime Kochira Katsushikaku Kameari Kouenmae Hashutsujo

Kochira Katsushikaku Kameari Kouenmae Hashutsujo

Ryoutsu, being an underpaid policeman, is always coming up with underhanded schemes in order to make a quick buck. But in the end, his plans (which are ridiculous to begin with) always go wrong and land him in big trouble with the chief.


Chatbox