image of anime Henkei Shoujo

Henkei Shoujo

Shorts about girls who transform into machines. The first episode focuses on Haru, a girl who transforms into a fighter jet while trying to catch a hat blowing away in the wind.


Your favourite

Also known as: Henkei Shojo, Transforming Girls, Henkei Girls, 変形少女

Genres: Sci-Fi

You should watch

image of anime Chousoku Henkei Gyrozetter

Chousoku Henkei Gyrozetter

In 21st century Japan, cars with artificial intelligence for increased safety, known as "A.I. cars," have revolutionized the car industry. Special schools teaching children driving A.I. cars have been established. One day, Kakeru...


Chatbox