image of anime Gintama

Gintama

The Amanto, aliens from outer space, have invaded Earth and taken over feudal Japan. As a result, a prohibition on swords has been established, and the samurai of Japan are treated with disregard as a consequence.

However one man, Gintoki Sakata, still possesses the heart of the samurai, although from his love of sweets and work as a yorozuya, one might not expect it. Accompanying him in his jack-of-all-trades line of work are Shinpachi Shimura, a boy with glasses and a strong heart, Kagura with her umbrella and seemingly bottomless stomach, as well as Sadaharu, their oversized pet dog. Of course, these odd jobs are not always simple, as they frequently have run-ins with the police, ragtag rebels, and assassins, oftentimes leading to humorous but unfortunate consequences.

Who said life as an errand boy was easy?

[Written by MAL Rewrite]


Also known as: Gintama, Gin Tama, Silver Soul, Yorinuki Gintama-san, 銀魂

Genres: Action, Sci-Fi, Comedy, Historical, Parody, Samurai, Shounen

Licensed, no download available
Files Server Size
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 266 [720p].mkv 5 325MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 267 [720p].mkv 5 326.9MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 268 [720p].mkv 5 327.1MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 269 [720p].mkv 5 327.3MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 270 [720p].mkv 5 327.5MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 271 [720p].mkv 5 327.2MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 272 [720p].mkv 5 327.1MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 273 [720p].mkv 5 326.5MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 274 [720p].mkv 5 326.8MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 275 [720p].mkv 5 326.6MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 276 [720p].mkv 5 326.1MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 277 [720p].mkv 5 327.1MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 278 [720p].mkv 5 327.2MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 279 [720p].mkv 5 327MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 280 [720p].mkv 5 326.3MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 281 [720p].mkv 5 327.1MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 282 [720p].mkv 5 327.1MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 283 [720p].mkv 5 327.3MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 284 [720p].mkv 5 327.1MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 285 [720p].mkv 5 326.1MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 286 [720p].mkv 5 327.1MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 287 [720p].mkv 5 327.4MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 288 [720p].mkv 5 326.7MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 289 [720p].mkv 5 326.6MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 290 [720p].mkv 5 327.3MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 291 [720p].mkv 5 326.7MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 292 [720p].mkv 5 327.1MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 293 [720p].mkv 5 327MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 294 [720p].mkv 5 326.8MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 295 [720p].mkv 5 327.3MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 296 [720p].mkv 5 326.9MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 297 [720p].mkv 5 327.2MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 298 [720p].mkv 5 326.6MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 299 [720p].mkv 5 326.6MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 300 [720p].mkv 5 327MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 301 [720p].mkv 5 327MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 302 [720p].mkv 5 327.4MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 303 [720p].mkv 5 326.6MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 304 [720p].mkv 5 326.3MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 305 [720p].mkv 5 326.9MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 306 [720p].mkv 5 327MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 307 [720p].mkv 5 327.2MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 308 [720p].mkv 5 327.4MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 309 [720p].mkv 5 327.6MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 310 [720p].mkv 5 327.2MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 311 [720p].mkv 5 327.3MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 312 [720p].mkv 5 327.4MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 313 [720p].mkv 5 327.4MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 314 [720p].mkv 5 327.4MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 315 [720p].mkv 5 327.3MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama - 316 [720p].mkv 5 326.7MB
[HorribleSubs] Gintama Jump Special Anime Festa 2015 - SP [720p].mkv 5 175MB

You should watch

image of anime Gintama: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen

Gintama: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen

First Season of the final arc of Gintama.


image of anime Gintama OVA

Gintama OVA

The Amanto, aliens from outer space, have invaded Earth and taken over feudal Japan. As a result, a prohibition on swords has been established, and the samurai of Japan are treated with disregard as a consequence.

However one man, Gintoki Sakata,...


image of anime Gintama (2011)

Gintama (2011)

After a one-year hiatus, Shinpachi Shimura returns to Edo, only to stumble upon a shocking surprise: Gintoki and Kagura, his fellow Yorozuya members, have become completely different characters! Fleeing from the Yorozuya headquarters in confusion,...


Chatbox