image of anime Gintama (2017)

Gintama (2017)

After joining the resistance against the bakufu, Gintoki and the gang are in hiding, along with Katsura and his Joui rebels. The Yorozuya is soon approached by Nobume Imai and two members of the Kiheitai, who explain that the Harusame pirates have turned against 7th Division Captain Kamui and their former ally Takasugi. The Kiheitai present Gintoki with a job: find Takasugi, who has been missing since his ship was ambushed in a Harusame raid. Nobume also makes a stunning revelation regarding the Tendoushuu, a secret organization pulling the strings of numerous factions, and their leader Utsuro, the shadowy figure with an uncanny resemblance to Gintoki's former teacher.

Hitching a ride on Sakamoto's space ship, the Yorozuya and Katsura set out for Rakuyou, Kagura's home planet, where the various factions have gathered and tensions are brewing. Long-held grudges, political infighting, and the Tendoushuu's sinister overarching plan finally culminate into a massive, decisive battle on Rakuyou.

[Written by MAL Rewrite]


Your favourite

Also known as: Gintama Season 5, Gintama (2017), 銀魂。

Genres: ActionComedyHistoricalParodySamuraiSci-FiShounen

Licensed, no download available
Files Server Size
[Abystoma] Gintama. - 01 (BD 1280x720 x264 AAC) [F5E8C85B].mkv 8 391.2MB
[Abystoma] Gintama. - 02 (BD 1280x720 x264 AAC) [DB1506B2].mkv 8 426.8MB
[Abystoma] Gintama. - 03 (BD 1280x720 x264 AAC) [6D474461].mkv 8 487.5MB
[Abystoma] Gintama. - 04 (BD 1280x720 x264 AAC) [09C06A4B].mkv 8 399.3MB
[Abystoma] Gintama. - 05 (BD 1280x720 x264 AAC) [CB722288].mkv 8 415.7MB
[Abystoma] Gintama. - 06 (BD 1280x720 x264 AAC) [C995AEA5].mkv 8 495.8MB
[Abystoma] Gintama. - 07 (BD 1280x720 x264 AAC) [34BA6C37].mkv 8 578.7MB
[Abystoma] Gintama. - 08 (BD 1280x720 x264 AAC) [F4A27F34].mkv 8 372.4MB
[Abystoma] Gintama. - 09 (BD 1280x720 x264 AAC) [2D8EB91E].mkv 8 408.9MB
[Abystoma] Gintama. - 10 (BD 1280x720 x264 AAC) [5B422E70].mkv 8 521.7MB
[Abystoma] Gintama. - 11 (BD 1280x720 x264 AAC) [7E44D1C8].mkv 8 405.2MB
[Abystoma] Gintama. - 12 (BD 1280x720 x264 AAC) [7D17152F].mkv 8 421.8MB
[Over-Time] Gintama. - 12 - Special Announcement [55556A1D].mkv 8 15.2MB

You should watch

image of anime Gintama

Gintama

The Amanto, aliens from outer space, have invaded Earth and taken over feudal Japan. As a result, a prohibition on swords has been established, and the samurai of Japan are treated with disregard as a consequence.

However one man, Gintoki Sakata,...


image of anime Gintama: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen

Gintama: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen

First Season of the final arc of Gintama.


image of anime Gekijouban Gintama - Shinyaku Benizakura Hen

Gekijouban Gintama - Shinyaku Benizakura Hen

Gintoki and his Yorozuya friends (or rather, employees suffering under labor violations), Shinpachi and Kagura, continue to scrape by in the futuristic, alien-infested city of Edo. They take on whatever work they can find while trying not to get...


Chatbox