image of anime Gin'yuu Mokushiroku Meine Liebe Wieder

Gin'yuu Mokushiroku Meine Liebe Wieder

A mysterious, lethal disease is on the loose worldwide, resulting in a catastrophic death rate of humanity, and the increasing rise of attacks, caused by the living dead.

In Japan, several high school students and a school nurse have banded together to escape Fujimi High School shortly after it was attacked by zombies. The group now attempts to figure who or what was responsible for this plague, and in the meantime, attempt to survive the present apocalypse.

This series is on hiatus.


Your favourite

Also known as: Highschool of the Dead Gakuen Mokushiroku, HOTD 学園黙示録 HIGHSCHOOL OF THE DEAD

Genres: ActionDramaEcchiHorrorRomanceShounen

You should watch

image of anime Gin'yuu Mokushiroku Meine Liebe

Gin'yuu Mokushiroku Meine Liebe

It happened suddenly: The dead began to rise and Japan was thrown into total chaos. As these monsters begin terrorizing a high school, Takashi Kimuro is forced to kill his best friend when he gets bitten and joins the ranks of the walking dead....


image of anime Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Waga Yuku wa Hoshi no Taikai

Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Waga Yuku wa Hoshi no Taikai

This movie, based on an anecdote of "Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu" written by novelist Tanaka Yoshiki, preludes the 110-episodes TV series by describing the first encounter between the ambitious young man Reinhard von Müsel under...


image of anime Gintama (2012)

Gintama (2012)

The Amanto, aliens from outer space, have invaded Earth and taken over feudal Japan. As a result, a prohibition on swords has been established, and the samurai of Japan are treated with disregard as a consequence.

However one man, Gintoki Sakata,...


Chatbox