image of anime Ghost in the Shell: Innocence Music Video Anthology

Ghost in the Shell: Innocence Music Video Anthology

In the year 2029, advances in Cybernetics allow people to replace nearly all of their body parts and organs with robotics. Through these prosthetics, the weak are made strong, and the dying are given new life. Public Security Section 9 of Niihama City (a fictional setting inspired by Hong Kong), a diverse team of AI, cyborgs and unmodified humans, must investigate cases of corruption and terrorism. Major Motoko Kusanagi has full-body prosthetics, owing to a childhood accident. She, her second in command Batou and information specialist Ishikawa have been assigned an important task: to investigate a hacker known only as "The Puppetmaster." But as Motoko and her team discover, things are never so simple.

Ghost in the Shell is a futuristic thriller with intense action scenes mixed with slower artistic sequences and many philosophical questions about one's soul, gender and human identity in such an advanced age of technology.


Your favourite

Also known as: Ghost in the Shell, Koukaku Kidoutai, GHOST IN THE SHELL(攻殻機動隊)

Genres: ActionSci-FiPolicePsychologicalMechaSeinen

Licensed, no download available
Files Server Size
Ghost in the Shell - Innocence [3xR][Blu-ray.1080p.H264.AC3][7C2C6303].mkv 8 7.9GB

You should watch

image of anime Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence

Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence

With Major Motoko Kusanagi missing, Section 9's Batou is assigned to investigate a string of gruesome murders—seemingly at the hands of faulty gynoids, or sex robots. But when a faulty gynoid leaves Batou a cryptic message, he...


image of anime Ghost in the Shell SAC_2045

Ghost in the Shell SAC_2045

Following the closure of the "Laughing Man" case, Section 9 is re-established by Japan's newly elected Prime Minister, Youko Kayabuki, to combat the persistent threat of cyber-terrorism.

A group calling themselves...


image of anime Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG

Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG

Following the closure of the "Laughing Man" case, Section 9 is re-established by Japan's newly elected Prime Minister, Youko Kayabuki, to combat the persistent threat of cyber-terrorism.

A group calling themselves...


Chatbox