image of anime Get Ride! AMDriver

Get Ride! AMDriver

In the future, human beings are attacked by beings called the Bug-chine, which appeared a few years back. No normal human weapon can defeat the Bug-chine, but there is hope. It is the AMDrivers that will save the earth. They are solders using the latest "AM Technology". With overwhelming power, they will beat the Bug-chine one after another and become heroes, as well as capture the hearts of their fans.

(Source: ANN)


Your favourite

Also known as: AM Driver, Get Ride! アムドライバー

Genres: AdventureMechaSci-FiShounen

You should watch

image of anime Touka Gettan

Touka Gettan

Touka Gettan is set in the land of Kamitsumihara, where traces of magic and legend can still be seen. The land has been under the protection of the Kamiazuma clan since it was founded. The story revolves around Touka Kamiazuma, the main protagonist,...


image of anime New Getter Robo

New Getter Robo

Humanity is under attack by demonic creatures called Oni. Unable to fight back by any other means, the scientist Dr. Saotome creates a series of giant robots that harness the mysterious power of Getter Rays, giving them the strength necessary to...


image of anime Getter Robo

Getter Robo

A new Getter robot is piloted by three youth as they combat the evil terrors that plague the world.


Chatbox